hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:51ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Colwyn Bay10:5110:51
Llandudno Junction10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Deganwy
Llandudno11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:59London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
London Euston08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from London Euston
Colwyn Bay10:5810:59
Llandudno Junction11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cardiff Central
Colwyn Bay11:0911:09
Llandudno Junction11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Valley
Holyhead12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester12:1412:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bridgend (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pyle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Baglan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Neath (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Skewen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Swansea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gowerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains11:54London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
London Euston09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from London Euston
Colwyn Bay11:5311:54
Llandudno Junction12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:51ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:5110:51
Llandudno11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:58London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
London Euston08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:5810:59
Holyhead11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0911:09
Holyhead12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanelli (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains11:53London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
London Euston09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Rhyl11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:5311:54
Holyhead12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us