desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Avanti West Coast06:42HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42
Rhyl06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rugby (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rugby
London Euston09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to London Euston (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay06:5606:56
Abergele & Pensarn07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:27CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Crewe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Colwyn Bay07:2607:27
Llandudno Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:47HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47
Rhyl07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay07:5907:59
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Avanti West Coast06:41HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42
London Euston09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to London Euston (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:5606:56
Manchester Airport09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:26CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Crewe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2607:27
Holyhead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32
Shrewsbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:45HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47
Crewe08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:5907:59
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..