desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:56LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay06:5606:56
Abergele & Pensarn07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:27CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Crewe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Colwyn Bay07:2607:27
Llandudno Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:47HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47
Rhyl07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Fri 2021-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2021-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Fri 2021-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay07:5907:59
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:56LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:5606:56
Manchester Airport09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:26CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Crewe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2607:27
Holyhead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32
Shrewsbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:45HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47
Crewe08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Fri 2021-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:5907:59
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..