desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Manchester PiccadillyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Colwyn Bay08:4308:43
Llandudno Junction08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:47HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay08:4508:47
Rhyl08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay09:0009:00
Abergele & Pensarn09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cardiff Central
Colwyn Bay09:0609:07
Llandudno Junction09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:47HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay09:4509:47
Rhyl09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Chester10:2810:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Manchester PiccadillyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Helsby
Chester07:5007:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:4308:43
Llandudno09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:45HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4508:47
Crewe09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:0009:00
Manchester Airport11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:0609:07
Holyhead10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains09:45HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:4509:47
Crewe10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..