desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:13Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno Junction06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay06:2606:28
Rhyl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Flint06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0308:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Hereford08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:42HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42
Rhyl06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Thu 2019-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2019-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Thu 2019-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Thu 2019-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rugby (Thu 2019-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rugby
London Euston09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay07:0207:03
Abergele & Pensarn07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Thu 2019-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2019-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Thu 2019-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Thu 2019-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains07:26Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwyn Bay07:2507:26
Llandudno Junction07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Thu 2019-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31
Rhyl07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:12Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno Junction06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2606:28
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:41HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42
London Euston09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to London Euston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:0207:03
Crewe08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Thu 2019-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains07:25Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:1906:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2507:26
Holyhead08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Thu 2019-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..