desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:31HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Telford Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Chester10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Colwyn Bay10:5110:51
Llandudno Junction10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Deganwy
Llandudno11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:59London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
London Euston08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from London Euston
Colwyn Bay10:5810:59
Llandudno Junction11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cardiff Central
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bridgend (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pyle (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Baglan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Neath (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Skewen (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Swansea (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gowerton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanelli (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales10:30HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:51ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Chester10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:5110:51
Llandudno11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:58London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
London Euston08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:5810:59
Holyhead11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59
Manchester Airport13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanelli (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..