desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:31HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31
Rhyl07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ludlow (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Manchester Airport05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Colwyn Bay07:3707:38
Llandudno Junction07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Deganwy
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains07:47HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47
Rhyl07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to London Euston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00
Abergele & Pensarn08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Valley (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31
Rhyl08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Crewe09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:30HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Manchester Airport05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Helsby
Chester06:4906:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:3707:38
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains07:45HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to London Euston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31
Crewe09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..