desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern16:38Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3816:38
Halling16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton16:5216:52
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08
Halling17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:45Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton17:4517:45
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:59Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton18:1518:15
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern16:38Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3816:38
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0817:08
Paddock Wood17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:45Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton17:4517:45
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:59Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton18:1518:15
Strood (Kent)18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..