desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Cuxton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southeastern11:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08
Halling11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton11:2211:22
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3811:38
Halling11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton11:5211:52
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08
Halling12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton12:2212:22
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southeastern11:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08
Paddock Wood11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton11:2211:22
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3811:38
Maidstone West11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:52Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton11:5211:52
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08
Paddock Wood12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton12:2212:22
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..