hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Southeastern10:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton10:2210:22
Strood (Kent)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3910:39
Halling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton11:2211:22
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3911:39
Halling11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton12:2212:22
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:3912:39
Halling12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Southeastern10:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton10:2210:22
Strood (Kent)10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3910:39
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton11:2211:22
Strood (Kent)11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3911:39
Tonbridge12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton12:2212:22
Strood (Kent)12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:3912:39
Tonbridge13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us