desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern20:37Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3720:37
Halling20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:50Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton20:5020:50
Strood (Kent)20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:07Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0721:07
Halling21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:20Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton21:2021:20
Strood (Kent)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:37Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3721:37
Halling21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:50Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton21:5021:50
Strood (Kent)21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern20:37Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3720:37
Paddock Wood21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:50Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:2120:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton20:5020:50
Strood (Kent)20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:07Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0721:07
Paddock Wood21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:20Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:5121:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton21:2021:20
Strood (Kent)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:37Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3721:37
Tonbridge22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:50Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West21:2121:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton21:5021:50
Strood (Kent)21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...