desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southeastern20:52Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton20:5220:52
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:08Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0821:08
Halling21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton21:2221:22
Strood (Kent)21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:38Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3821:38
Halling21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:52Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton21:5221:52
Strood (Kent)21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:08Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:0822:08
Halling22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southeastern20:52Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton20:5220:52
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:08Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0821:08
Maidstone West21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton21:2221:22
Strood (Kent)21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:38Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3821:38
Tonbridge22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:52Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton21:5221:52
Strood (Kent)21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:08Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-08-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:0822:08
Maidstone West22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..