desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southeastern05:26Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:2605:26
Halling05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:4505:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:01Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0106:01
Halling06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:09Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton06:0906:09
Strood (Kent)06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:37Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3706:37
Halling06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:56Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton06:5606:56
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:14Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:1407:14
Halling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southeastern05:26Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:2605:26
Paddock Wood06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:01Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0106:01
Paddock Wood06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:09Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton06:0906:09
Strood (Kent)06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:37Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3706:37
Paddock Wood07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:56Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton06:5606:56
Strood (Kent)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:14Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:1407:14
Paddock Wood07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..