desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Southeastern10:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton10:5210:52
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-03-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08
Halling11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton11:5211:52
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08
Halling12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Southeastern10:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton10:5210:52
Strood (Kent)10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-03-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08
Tonbridge11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton11:5211:52
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08
Tonbridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..