desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southeastern18:20TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton18:2018:20
Strood (Kent)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:3918:39
Halling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:20TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton19:2019:20
Strood (Kent)19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:3919:39
Halling19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:20TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton20:2020:20
Strood (Kent)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3920:39
Halling20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southeastern18:20TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton18:2018:20
Strood (Kent)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:3918:39
Tonbridge19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:20TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton19:2019:20
Strood (Kent)19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:3919:39
Tonbridge20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:20TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton20:2020:20
Strood (Kent)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:3920:39
Tonbridge21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..