desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southeastern13:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:3813:38
Halling13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton13:5213:52
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton14:2214:22
Strood (Kent)14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3814:38
Halling14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton14:5214:52
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Southeastern13:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:3813:38
Maidstone West13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton13:5213:52
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton14:2214:22
Strood (Kent)14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3814:38
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..