desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Southeastern13:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton13:2213:22
Strood (Kent)13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:3813:38
Halling13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton13:5213:52
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton14:2214:22
Strood (Kent)14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3814:38
Halling14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Southeastern13:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton13:2213:22
Strood (Kent)13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:3813:38
Maidstone West13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton13:5213:52
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08
Tonbridge14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton14:2214:22
Strood (Kent)14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Thu 2018-05-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:3814:38
Maidstone West14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us