desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern06:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3806:38
Halling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton06:5206:52
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:0807:08
Halling07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton07:2207:22
Strood (Kent)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:3807:38
Halling07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southeastern06:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3806:38
Maidstone West06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:0807:08
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton07:2207:22
Strood (Kent)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:3807:38
Maidstone West07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..