hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern22:52Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton22:5222:52
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton23:2223:22
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southeastern04:39Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3904:39
Halling04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:34Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:3405:34
Halling05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:04Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0406:04
Halling06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Paddock Wood05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Cuxton06:2206:22
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southeastern22:52Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton22:5222:52
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton23:2223:22
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southeastern04:39Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3904:39
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:34Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:3405:34
Paddock Wood06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:04Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0406:04
Paddock Wood06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:22Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Paddock Wood05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton06:2206:22
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us