desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuxton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1AB
Advertisement

Cuxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Southeastern08:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3808:38
Halling08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2019-08-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2019-08-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2019-08-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2019-08-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-08-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton08:5208:52
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:0809:08
Halling09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to East Farleigh (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Wateringbury
Yalding09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Yalding
Beltring09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Paddock Wood (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Maidstone West09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Cuxton09:2209:22
Strood (Kent)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Strood (Kent)09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:3809:38
Halling09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sat 2019-08-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Halling
Snodland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Sat 2019-08-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Snodland
New Hythe09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to New Hythe (Sat 2019-08-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to New Hythe
Aylesford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Sat 2019-08-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2019-08-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-08-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton departures
Tonbridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Cuxton09:5209:52
Strood (Kent)09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Southeastern08:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3808:38
Maidstone West08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-08-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton08:5208:52
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:0809:08
Tonbridge09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:22Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Maidstone West09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton09:2209:22
Strood (Kent)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:38Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:3809:38
Maidstone West09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Maidstone West (Sat 2019-08-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:52TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuxton arrivals
Tonbridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Snodland
Halling09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton arrivals from Halling
Cuxton09:5209:52
Strood (Kent)09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuxton departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..