desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Cupar Railway Station

Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry21:20PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Penzance
Cupar21:1921:20
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:40AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar21:3921:40
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:16EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar22:1622:16
Leuchars22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:33AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar22:3222:33
Ladybank22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar23:2423:24
Leuchars23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 23rd October
ScotRail00:18EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar00:1800:18
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2019-10-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2019-10-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry21:19PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:39AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:40
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:16EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar22:1622:16
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:32AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:3222:33
Edinburgh23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Springfield
Cupar23:2423:24
Dundee23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 23rd October
ScotRail00:18EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2019-10-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..