desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Cupar Railway Station

Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
ScotRail19:06ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar19:0619:06
Ladybank19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-03-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:07PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Plymouth
Cupar19:0619:07
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:00EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar19:5920:00
Leuchars20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:23EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar20:2220:23
Leuchars20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Montrose21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Montrose
Aberdeen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:03DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar21:0321:03
Ladybank21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:07EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar21:0721:07
Leuchars21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry19:06PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:06ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar19:0619:06
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:59EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar19:5920:00
Dundee20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:22EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:23
Aberdeen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:03DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0321:03
Edinburgh22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:07EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar21:0721:07
Dundee21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..