desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
CrossCountry09:55AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar09:5409:55
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dunbar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Newcastle (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Durham (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Darlington (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to York (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Derby (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Totnes (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Par (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Truro (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar09:5809:58
Leuchars10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:05DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar10:0510:05
Ladybank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:50DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar10:5010:50
Ladybank10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar10:5810:58
Leuchars11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:49DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar11:4911:49
Ladybank11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
CrossCountry09:54AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar09:5809:58
Dundee10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:05DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:50DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:5010:50
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:5810:58
Dundee11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:49DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:4911:49
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..