desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar09:0009:00
Ladybank09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:132EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar09:1209:13
Leuchars09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:031DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar10:0310:03
Ladybank10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar10:0810:08
Leuchars10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar11:0011:00
Ladybank11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar11:0811:08
Leuchars11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2022-08-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:0009:00
Edinburgh10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:122EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Springfield
Cupar09:1209:13
Dundee09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:031DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0310:03
Edinburgh11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:0810:08
Dundee10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:0011:00
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2022-08-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar11:0811:08
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2022-08-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..