desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail08:49ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar08:4908:49
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:04EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar09:0409:04
Leuchars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Monifieth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:53AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar09:5209:53
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dunbar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to York (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:00EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar10:0010:00
Leuchars10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:05ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar10:0510:05
Ladybank10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:51ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar10:5110:51
Ladybank10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail08:49ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1308:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49
Edinburgh10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:04EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Springfield
Cupar09:0409:04
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:52AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:00EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:0010:00
Arbroath10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:05ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:51ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:5110:51
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..