desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:50ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar15:5015:50
Ladybank15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:59EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar15:5915:59
Leuchars16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Monifieth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:01EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar17:0117:01
Leuchars17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Monifieth (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:10ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar17:1017:10
Ladybank17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:18EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar17:1717:18
Leuchars17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Arbroath18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Montrose
Stonehaven18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Stonehaven (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:54ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar17:5417:54
Springfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Springfield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Springfield
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Wed 2019-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Wed 2019-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2019-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:50ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:5015:50
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:59EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:5915:59
Arbroath16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:01EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar17:0117:01
Arbroath17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:10ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:2416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:1017:10
Edinburgh18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:17EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar17:1717:18
Aberdeen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:54ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Wed 2019-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:5417:54
Edinburgh19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..