desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
ScotRail20:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar20:0820:08
Leuchars20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:121DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar20:1220:12
Ladybank20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to South Gyle (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:202EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar20:1920:20
Leuchars20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Arbroath21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Montrose21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Montrose
Aberdeen21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:041DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar21:0421:04
Ladybank21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to South Gyle (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar21:0921:09
Leuchars21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:421AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar21:4121:42
Ladybank21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2022-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2022-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
ScotRail20:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar20:0820:08
Dundee20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:121DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar20:1220:12
Edinburgh21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:192EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:1920:20
Aberdeen21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:041DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0421:04
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar21:0921:09
Dundee21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2022-08-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:411AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2022-08-12 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:4121:42
Edinburgh22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..