desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:54ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar13:5413:54
Ladybank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:59EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar13:5913:59
Leuchars14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Monifieth (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:52ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar14:5214:52
Ladybank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:02EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar15:0215:02
Leuchars15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2019-04-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2019-04-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2019-04-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Monifieth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Fri 2019-04-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Fri 2019-04-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:50ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar15:5015:50
Ladybank15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2019-04-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2019-04-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-04-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-04-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2019-04-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2019-04-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:59EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar15:5915:59
Leuchars16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2019-04-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2019-04-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2019-04-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Monifieth (Fri 2019-04-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Fri 2019-04-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Fri 2019-04-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:54ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar13:5413:54
Edinburgh15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:59EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar13:5913:59
Arbroath14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:52ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:5214:52
Edinburgh15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:02EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:0215:02
Arbroath15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Fri 2019-04-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:50ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:5015:50
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-04-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:59EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2019-04-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:5915:59
Arbroath16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Fri 2019-04-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..