desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
CrossCountry23:08AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar23:0723:08
Ladybank23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar23:2423:24
Leuchars23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:18EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar00:1800:18
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:25DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar06:2506:25
Ladybank06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:27EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar06:2606:27
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Laurencekirk (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Portlethen (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:54DundeeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar06:5306:54
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Newcastle
Durham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Durham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Durham
Darlington10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Darlington (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Darlington
York10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to York (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
CrossCountry23:07AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar23:0723:08
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Springfield
Cupar23:2423:24
Dundee23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail00:18EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:25DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2506:25
Edinburgh07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:26EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27
Aberdeen08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:53DundeeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54
Birmingham New Street13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..