desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail06:221DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar06:2206:22
Ladybank06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar07:2907:29
Springfield07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Springfield (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Springfield
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:581ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar07:5807:58
Markinch08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Thu 2020-06-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-06-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-06-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-06-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Thu 2020-06-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-06-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:592EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar07:5907:59
Leuchars08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Monifieth (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail06:221DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:291DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:2907:29
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:581ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:5807:58
Edinburgh09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-06-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:592EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Thu 2020-06-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar07:5907:59
Arbroath08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Thu 2020-06-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..