desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
CrossCountry23:09AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar23:0823:09
Ladybank23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sat 2018-12-15 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sat 2018-12-15 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-12-15 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:21EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar23:2123:21
Leuchars23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2018-12-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2018-12-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail07:44DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar07:4407:44
Ladybank07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to South Gyle (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:58EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar08:5708:58
Leuchars09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Arbroath09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Montrose09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Montrose
Stonehaven10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:44DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar09:4409:44
Ladybank09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to South Gyle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:26EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar10:2610:26
Leuchars10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Arbroath11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Portlethen (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
CrossCountry23:08AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar23:0823:09
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:21EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Springfield
Cupar23:2123:21
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2018-12-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail07:44DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:4407:44
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:57EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Cupar08:5708:58
Aberdeen10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:44DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:4409:44
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:26EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:2610:26
Aberdeen12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..