desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail11:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar11:0011:00
Ladybank11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar11:0811:08
Leuchars11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar12:0012:00
Ladybank12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar12:0712:07
Leuchars12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:192EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar12:1812:19
Leuchars12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Arbroath12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Mon 2024-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Stonehaven13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:291AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar12:2812:29
Haymarket13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail11:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:0011:00
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar11:0811:08
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:001DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar12:0012:00
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar12:0712:07
Dundee12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:182EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar12:1812:19
Aberdeen13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:281AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar12:2812:29
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...