desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
ScotRail09:441DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar09:4409:44
Ladybank09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to South Gyle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:282EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar10:2810:28
Leuchars10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sun 2020-10-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sun 2020-10-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:401DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar11:4011:40
Ladybank11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:312EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar12:3112:31
Leuchars12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sun 2020-10-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sun 2020-10-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:401DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar13:4013:40
Ladybank13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:352EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar14:3514:35
Leuchars14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sun 2020-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sun 2020-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
ScotRail09:441DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:4409:44
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:282EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:2810:28
Dundee10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sun 2020-10-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:401DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:4011:40
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:312EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar12:3112:31
Dundee12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sun 2020-10-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:401DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar13:4013:40
Edinburgh14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:352EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Sun 2020-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar14:3514:35
Dundee14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sun 2020-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..