desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail06:22DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar06:2206:22
Ladybank06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:27EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar06:2606:27
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Laurencekirk (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Portlethen (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:54DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar06:5306:54
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Morpeth (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Morpeth
Newcastle09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Newcastle (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Newcastle
Durham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Durham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Durham
Darlington10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Darlington (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Darlington
York10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to York (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leeds (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Derby (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0913:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Taunton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Totnes (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Plymouth (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:19AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Aberdeen05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Cupar07:1807:19
Kirkcaldy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-10-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:29DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar07:2907:29
Springfield07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Springfield (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Springfield
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Burntisland (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:58ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Cupar07:5807:58
Markinch08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail06:22DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:26EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:53DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Plymouth (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:18AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Aberdeen05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:1807:19
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:29DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:2907:29
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:58ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2019-10-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:5807:58
Edinburgh09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..