desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cupar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5JD
Advertisement

Cupar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:50DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar10:5010:50
Ladybank10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar10:5810:58
Leuchars11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:49DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar11:4911:49
Ladybank11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar11:5811:58
Leuchars12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:56DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Dundee12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Cupar12:5612:56
Ladybank13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Fri 2018-06-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Ladybank
Markinch13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Markinch (Fri 2018-06-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:01EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar departures
Edinburgh12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Cupar13:0113:01
Leuchars13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2018-06-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Leuchars
Dundee13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:50DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:5010:50
Edinburgh11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:5810:58
Dundee11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:49DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:4911:49
Edinburgh12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar11:5811:58
Dundee12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:56DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Dundee12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar12:5612:56
Edinburgh14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:01EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cupar arrivals
Edinburgh12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Fri 2018-06-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar13:0113:01
Dundee13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cupar departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..