desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway13:172BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham13:1713:17
Didcot Parkway13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:351Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham13:3513:35
Oxford13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham15:1615:16
Didcot Parkway15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:071Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham16:0716:07
Radley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Mon 2019-08-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Mon 2019-08-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Mon 2019-08-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Mon 2019-08-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:061Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham17:0617:06
Radley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham17:1717:17
Didcot Parkway17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway13:172BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham13:1713:17
Didcot Parkway13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:351Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham13:3513:35
Oxford13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham15:1615:16
Didcot Parkway15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:071Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham16:0716:07
Banbury16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:061Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:0617:06
Oxford17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2019-08-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham17:1717:17
Didcot Parkway17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..