desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway06:472BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham06:4706:47
Appleford06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:062BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham07:0607:06
Appleford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:411Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham07:4107:41
Radley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:082BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham08:0808:08
Appleford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:401Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham08:4008:40
Radley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham09:1609:16
Didcot Parkway09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:142BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham10:1410:14
Appleford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway06:472BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham06:4706:47
Reading07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:062BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham07:0607:06
Didcot Parkway07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:411Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham07:4107:41
Oxford07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:082BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham08:0808:08
Didcot Parkway08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:401Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham08:4008:40
Banbury09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham09:1609:16
Didcot Parkway09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:142BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-04-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham10:1410:14
Didcot Parkway10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..