hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway06:002OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham06:0006:00
Appleford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:0906:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Twyford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Twyford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34
Radley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:482BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham06:4806:48
Appleford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:092BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham07:0907:09
Appleford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:312OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham07:3107:31
Appleford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tilehurst
Reading08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:371Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham07:3707:37
Radley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway06:002OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham06:0006:00
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:482BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham06:4806:48
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Mon 2018-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:092BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham07:0907:09
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:312OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham07:3107:31
Reading08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:371Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham07:3707:37
Oxford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us