desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway10:091Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham10:0910:09
Radley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:142OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham10:1410:14
Appleford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:111Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham11:1111:11
Radley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham11:1611:16
Didcot Parkway11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:091Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham12:0912:09
Radley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:091Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham13:0913:09
Radley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2021-08-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2021-08-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway10:091Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham10:0910:09
Oxford10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:142OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham10:1410:14
Didcot Parkway10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:111Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham11:1111:11
Oxford11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham11:1611:16
Didcot Parkway11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:091Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham12:0912:09
Banbury12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:091Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Thu 2021-08-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham13:0913:09
Oxford13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Thu 2021-08-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..