desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Great Western Railway17:061Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham17:0617:06
Radley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:172OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham17:1717:17
Didcot Parkway17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:411ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Reading
Culham17:4117:41
Radley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2018-08-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Fri 2018-08-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Fri 2018-08-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:452OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham17:4517:45
Appleford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:131Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham18:1318:13
Radley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Fri 2018-08-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2018-08-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:531ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Reading19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Reading
Culham19:5319:53
Oxford20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2018-08-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Great Western Railway17:061Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:0617:06
Oxford17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:172OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham17:1717:17
Reading17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:411ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:4117:41
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Fri 2018-08-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:452OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham17:4517:45
Didcot Parkway17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:131Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham18:1318:13
Oxford18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2018-08-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:531ReadingOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Reading19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2018-08-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham19:5319:53
Oxford20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2018-08-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..