desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Great Western Railway19:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham19:1719:17
Didcot Parkway19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:151Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham20:1520:15
Radley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Sat 2021-01-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Sat 2021-01-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:101ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Reading20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Reading
Culham21:1021:10
Radley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Sat 2021-01-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Sat 2021-01-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Sat 2021-01-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Sat 2021-01-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Sat 2021-01-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Sat 2021-01-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:152OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham22:1522:15
Appleford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Sat 2021-01-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Great Western Railway19:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham19:1719:17
Didcot Parkway19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:151Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham20:1520:15
Oxford20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Sat 2021-01-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:101ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Reading20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:5521:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham21:1021:10
Banbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Sat 2021-01-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:152OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Sat 2021-01-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham22:1522:15
Didcot Parkway22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..