desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway06:002OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham06:0006:00
Appleford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:0906:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Twyford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Twyford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Maidenhead (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to London Paddington (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34
Radley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:482BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham06:4806:48
Appleford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:092BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham07:0907:09
Appleford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2018-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:312OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham07:3107:31
Appleford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tilehurst
Reading08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:371Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham07:3707:37
Radley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway06:002OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham06:0006:00
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to London Paddington (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34
Banbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:482BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham06:4806:48
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:092BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham07:0907:09
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:312OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham07:3107:31
Reading08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:371Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham07:3707:37
Oxford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..