desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway19:162BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham19:1619:16
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:171Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham20:1720:17
Radley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Tue 2022-10-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:202OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham20:2020:20
Didcot Parkway20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:572OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham22:5722:57
Appleford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2022-10-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:251Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham23:2523:25
Radley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Tue 2022-10-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 5th October
Great Western Railway01:041Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway00:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Wed 2022-10-05 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham01:0401:04
Radley01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Wed 2022-10-05 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Wed 2022-10-05 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway19:162BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham19:1619:16
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:171Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham20:1720:17
Oxford20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:202OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham20:2020:20
Didcot Parkway20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:572OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham22:5722:57
Didcot Parkway23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:251Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2022-10-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham23:2523:25
Oxford23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 5th October
Great Western Railway01:041Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway00:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Wed 2022-10-05 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Wed 2022-10-05 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham01:0401:04
Oxford01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Wed 2022-10-05 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..