hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway05:242OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham05:2405:24
Didcot Parkway05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Cholsey (Sat 2018-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tilehurst
Reading05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:031Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:0306:03
Radley06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham07:1707:17
Didcot Parkway07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:351Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham07:3507:35
Radley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham09:1709:17
Didcot Parkway09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:351Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham09:3509:35
Radley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway05:242OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham05:2405:24
Reading05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:031Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham06:0306:03
Banbury06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham07:1707:17
Didcot Parkway07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:351Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham07:3507:35
Oxford07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham09:1709:17
Didcot Parkway09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:351Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham09:3509:35
Oxford09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us