desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Great Western Railway05:442OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham05:4405:44
Didcot Parkway05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:091Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:0906:09
Radley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:142OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham06:1406:14
Didcot Parkway06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34
Radley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Tackley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tackley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Tackley
Heyford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Kings Sutton (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:442OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham06:4406:44
Appleford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:121Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham07:1207:12
Radley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Mon 2024-06-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Great Western Railway05:442OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham05:4405:44
Didcot Parkway05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:091Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:0906:09
Oxford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:142OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham06:1406:14
Didcot Parkway06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:341Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham06:3406:34
Banbury07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:442OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham06:4406:44
Didcot Parkway06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:121Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2024-06-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham07:1207:12
Oxford07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...