desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BT
Advertisement

Culham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway08:551ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Reading
Culham08:5508:55
Radley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Radley
Oxford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham09:1609:16
Didcot Parkway09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:351Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham10:3510:35
Oxford10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2019-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:172BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Banbury12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Culham13:1713:17
Didcot Parkway13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:351Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Didcot Parkway13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham13:3513:35
Oxford13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2019-02-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham departures
Oxford15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Culham15:1715:17
Didcot Parkway15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway08:551ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Appleford
Culham08:5508:55
Oxford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham09:1609:16
Didcot Parkway09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:351Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham10:3510:35
Oxford10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2019-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:172BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Banbury12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Heyford
Tackley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Tackley
Oxford13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham13:1713:17
Didcot Parkway13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:351Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Didcot Parkway13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham13:3513:35
Oxford13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Oxford (Fri 2019-02-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:172OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culham arrivals
Oxford15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Oxford
Radley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Fri 2019-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham arrivals from Radley
Culham15:1715:17
Didcot Parkway15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..