desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Curriehill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 5QR
Advertisement

Curriehill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Curriehill15:3315:33
Westerhailes15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Curriehill16:4216:42
Kirknewton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Livingston South
West Calder16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to West Calder
Addiewell17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carfin
Holytown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Curriehill17:3117:31
Westerhailes17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Curriehill18:4218:42
Kirknewton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to West Calder
Addiewell19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Addiewell
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Breich
Fauldhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Shotts
Hartwood19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Hartwood
Cleland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cleland
Carfin19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carfin
Holytown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Curriehill19:3419:34
Westerhailes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-11-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-11-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Slateford (Sun 2022-11-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill departures
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Curriehill20:4220:42
Kirknewton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Livingston South (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Livingston South
West Calder20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to West Calder
Addiewell21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Addiewell (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Addiewell
Breich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Breich
Fauldhouse21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Cleland (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Bellshill (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3315:33
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4216:42
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3117:31
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4218:42
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3419:34
Edinburgh19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Curriehill arrivals
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sun 2022-11-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4220:42
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Curriehill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..