desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuffley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN6 4HY
Advertisement

Cuffley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Northern11:53MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuffley departures
Moorgate11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Moorgate
Cuffley11:5311:53
Bayford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Bayford
Hertford North12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:54StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuffley departures
Stevenage11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Stevenage
Cuffley11:5411:54
Crews Hill11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Crews Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Gordon Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Enfield Chase (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Grange Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Palmers Green (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bowes Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hornsey (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Harringay (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Drayton Park (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Essex Road (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Old Street (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:23MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuffley departures
Moorgate11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Moorgate
Cuffley12:2312:23
Bayford12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bayford (Thu 2021-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Bayford
Hertford North12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Thu 2021-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2021-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Thu 2021-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:24StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuffley departures
Stevenage12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Stevenage
Cuffley12:2412:24
Crews Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Crews Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Gordon Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Enfield Chase (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Grange Park (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Palmers Green (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Bowes Park (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hornsey (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Harringay (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Drayton Park (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Essex Road (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Essex Road
Old Street13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Old Street (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Old Street
Moorgate13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Northern11:53MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuffley arrivals
Moorgate11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley11:5311:53
Stevenage12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:54StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuffley arrivals
Stevenage11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley11:5411:54
Moorgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:23MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuffley arrivals
Moorgate11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley12:2312:23
Stevenage12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Stevenage (Thu 2021-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:24StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuffley arrivals
Stevenage12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Cuffley (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley12:2412:24
Moorgate13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Thu 2021-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuffley departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..