desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 2LP
Advertisement

Cuddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th December
Northern06:18ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Cuddington06:1706:18
Greenbank06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Greenbank
Northwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Plumley
Knutsford06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Ashley
Hale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cuddington07:1007:10
Delamere07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Sat 2023-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sat 2023-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2023-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th December
Northern06:17ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1706:18
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Hale
Ashley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington07:1007:10
Chester07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2023-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Chester06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Sat 2023-12-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1107:11
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-12-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...