desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 2LP
Advertisement

Cuddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern17:05StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Stockport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Stockport
Cuddington17:0517:05
Delamere17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:55ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Chester17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Cuddington17:5517:55
Greenbank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Greenbank
Northwich18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Plumley
Knutsford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Knutsford
Mobberley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Ashley
Hale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Hale
Altrincham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:05StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Stockport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Stockport
Cuddington19:0519:05
Delamere19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:55ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Chester19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Cuddington19:5519:55
Greenbank20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Greenbank
Northwich20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Plumley
Knutsford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Knutsford
Mobberley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Ashley
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Hale
Altrincham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:05StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Stockport19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Stockport
Cuddington21:0521:05
Delamere21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Sun 2020-07-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sun 2020-07-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Chester20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Cuddington21:4921:49
Greenbank21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Greenbank
Northwich22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Plumley
Knutsford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Knutsford
Mobberley22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mobberley
Ashley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Ashley
Hale23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Hale
Altrincham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern17:05StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Stockport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Hale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Hale
Ashley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington17:0517:05
Chester18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:55ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Chester17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:5517:55
Stockport19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:05StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Stockport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Hale
Ashley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington19:0519:05
Chester20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:55ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Chester19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:5519:55
Stockport21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:05StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Stockport19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington21:0521:05
Chester22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Chester20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Sun 2020-07-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:4921:49
Manchester Piccadilly00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..