desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 2LP
Advertisement

Cuddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:25AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Altrincham10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Cuddington11:2511:25
Delamere11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Chester11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Cuddington11:5511:55
Greenbank12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Greenbank
Northwich12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Plumley
Knutsford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Knutsford
Mobberley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mobberley
Ashley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Ashley
Hale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Hale
Altrincham12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Altrincham11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Cuddington12:2512:25
Delamere12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Chester12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Cuddington12:5512:55
Greenbank13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Greenbank
Northwich13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Plumley
Knutsford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Knutsford
Mobberley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Ashley
Hale13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Hale
Altrincham13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Altrincham12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Cuddington13:2513:25
Delamere13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Chester13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Cuddington13:5513:55
Greenbank14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Greenbank
Northwich14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Plumley
Knutsford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Knutsford
Mobberley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Ashley
Hale14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Hale
Altrincham14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:25AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Altrincham10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington11:2511:25
Chester11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Chester11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:5511:55
Altrincham12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Altrincham11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington12:2512:25
Chester12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Chester12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington12:5512:55
Altrincham13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25AltrinchamChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Altrincham12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Hale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington13:2513:25
Chester13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55ChesterAltrinchamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Chester13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:5513:55
Altrincham14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..