desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cuddington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 2LP
Advertisement

Cuddington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Cuddington07:1307:13
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Greenbank (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Northwich (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Plumley
Knutsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Ashley
Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Hale
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Navigation Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cuddington08:1508:15
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mouldsworth (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cuddington arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cuddington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..