desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:121CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld06:12
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:291CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld06:29
Greenfaulds06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bowling (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:432Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld06:4306:43
Camelon06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:581CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld06:58
Greenfaulds07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn07:1607:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bowling (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:131CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld07:13
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:3207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:261CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld07:26
Greenfaulds07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Barnhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bowling (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:432Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:4306:43
Falkirk Grahamston07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:012MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:162DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:301Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld07:3007:30
Glasgow Queen Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:492Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1607:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:022MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..