desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail14:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld14:17
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld14:5314:53
Camelon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld14:5314:54
Greenfaulds14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld15:17
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:3715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld15:5315:53
Camelon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld15:5415:54
Greenfaulds15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
ScotRail14:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld14:5314:54
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:5314:53
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:582DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5315:53
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld15:5415:54
Glasgow Queen Street16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:022DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..