desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail15:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld15:17
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:3715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:321CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld15:32
Greenfaulds15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:542Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld15:5315:54
Camelon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:011Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld15:5916:01
Greenfaulds16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-01-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2023-01-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2023-01-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld16:17
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:3716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:311CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld16:31
Greenfaulds16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail15:212Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:532Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5315:54
Falkirk Grahamston16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:591Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld15:5916:01
Glasgow Queen Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-01-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:022DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:2115:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:222Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:492Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2023-01-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:4916:51
Falkirk Grahamston17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..