desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail07:151CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld07:15
Greenfaulds07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:3607:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:301CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld07:30
Greenfaulds07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2022-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Wed 2022-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2022-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:492Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld07:4807:49
Camelon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2022-10-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:011Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld08:0008:01
Greenfaulds08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-10-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2022-10-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Wed 2022-10-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Wed 2022-10-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2022-10-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-10-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:151CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld08:15
Greenfaulds08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:3908:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:301CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld08:30
Greenfaulds08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-10-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2022-10-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Wed 2022-10-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Wed 2022-10-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2022-10-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-10-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail07:202Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:482Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:4807:49
Falkirk Grahamston08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:001Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld08:0008:01
Glasgow Queen Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-10-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:042DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:202Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:512Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5108:56
Falkirk Grahamston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2022-10-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..