desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail09:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld09:17
Greenfaulds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:3709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld09:5309:54
Greenfaulds09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld09:5309:54
Camelon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld10:17
Greenfaulds10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:241EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld10:2310:24
Greenfaulds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld10:5310:53
Camelon11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-11-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Sat 2021-11-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-11-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-11-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Sat 2021-11-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-11-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail09:022DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:5309:54
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5309:54
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:022DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:231EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:2310:24
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:501EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:5010:54
Glasgow Queen Street11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..