desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld17:5417:54
Camelon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:551EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld17:5417:55
Greenfaulds17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:181CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld18:18
Greenfaulds18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:4018:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:241EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld18:2318:24
Greenfaulds18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:242Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld18:2318:24
Camelon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld18:5418:55
Camelon19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:5417:55
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5417:54
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:042MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:231EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld18:2318:24
Glasgow Queen Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:232Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:2318:24
Edinburgh19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:5418:55
Edinburgh19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..