desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
ScotRail11:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld11:5311:54
Greenfaulds11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld11:5311:54
Camelon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld12:19
Greenfaulds12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:241EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld12:2312:24
Greenfaulds12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:242Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld12:2412:24
Camelon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld12:5312:53
Camelon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
ScotRail11:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5311:54
Glasgow Queen Street12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:5311:54
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:042MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:231EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:0312:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld12:2312:24
Glasgow Queen Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:242Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:2412:24
Edinburgh13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-08-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:5312:53
Edinburgh13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..