desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld08:5208:53
Camelon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld08:5308:54
Greenfaulds08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld09:19
Greenfaulds09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:232Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld09:2309:23
Camelon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:241EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld09:2309:24
Greenfaulds09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld09:5409:54
Greenfaulds09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2019-06-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:522Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5208:53
Edinburgh09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld08:5308:54
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:022MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:231EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld09:2309:24
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:232Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:2309:23
Edinburgh10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5309:54
Edinburgh10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..