desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail10:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld10:5310:54
Greenfaulds10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:232Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld11:2211:23
Camelon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld11:5311:54
Greenfaulds11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-04-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2020-04-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2020-04-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2020-04-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2020-04-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:242Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld12:2412:24
Camelon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2020-04-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2020-04-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2020-04-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2020-04-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-04-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2020-04-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:551EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld12:5412:55
Greenfaulds12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-04-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2020-04-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2020-04-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2020-04-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2020-04-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
ScotRail10:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3410:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:5310:54
Glasgow Queen Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:222Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:2211:23
Edinburgh12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5311:54
Glasgow Queen Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:242Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:2412:24
Edinburgh13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:3412:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-04-06 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld12:5412:55
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-04-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..