desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail10:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld10:19
Greenfaulds10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:4010:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:232Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld10:2210:23
Camelon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:241EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld10:2310:24
Greenfaulds10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld10:5310:53
Camelon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2019-10-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-10-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-10-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld10:5310:54
Greenfaulds10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-10-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2019-10-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2019-10-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld11:19
Greenfaulds11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail10:022MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:222Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:2210:23
Edinburgh11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:231EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:2310:24
Glasgow Queen Street10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3410:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld10:5310:54
Glasgow Queen Street11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:5310:53
Edinburgh11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:042MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..