desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail21:211CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld21:21
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:552Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld21:5421:55
Camelon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:021Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld22:0222:02
Greenfaulds22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:211CumbernauldMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld22:21
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:4022:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bearsden (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hillfoot (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Milngavie (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:532Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld22:5322:53
Camelon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2024-04-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2024-04-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:001Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld22:5923:00
Greenfaulds23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2024-04-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2024-04-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Wed 2024-04-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Wed 2024-04-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2024-04-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail21:542Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:5421:55
Falkirk Grahamston22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:021Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld22:0222:02
Glasgow Queen Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:092MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:532Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:5322:53
Falkirk Grahamston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2024-04-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:591Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld22:5923:00
Glasgow Queen Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:092MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1922:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...