desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
ScotRail21:121CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld21:12
Greenfaulds21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-11-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:121CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld22:12
Greenfaulds22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sun 2019-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sun 2019-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sun 2019-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2019-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:121CumbernauldGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld23:12
Greenfaulds23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sun 2019-11-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sun 2019-11-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sun 2019-11-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sun 2019-11-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-11-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail05:481EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld05:4705:48
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-11-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2019-11-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld05:5205:53
Camelon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:121CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld06:12
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
ScotRail21:522Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:522Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:302Glasgow Queen StreetCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sun 2019-11-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail05:471EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4705:48
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:522Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5205:53
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:042MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Motherwell05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-11-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..