desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld14:5314:53
Camelon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2020-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld14:5314:54
Greenfaulds14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:191CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld15:19
Greenfaulds15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:222Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld15:2215:22
Camelon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2020-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld15:5315:53
Camelon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2020-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Wed 2020-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld15:5415:54
Greenfaulds15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2020-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Wed 2020-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Wed 2020-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld14:5314:54
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:5314:53
Edinburgh15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:102MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:222Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:2215:22
Edinburgh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5315:53
Edinburgh16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld15:5415:54
Glasgow Queen Street16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..