desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail06:121CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld06:12
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:131CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld07:13
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:3907:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:232Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld07:2207:23
Camelon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:481EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld07:4807:48
Greenfaulds07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld07:5407:54
Camelon08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail07:042MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:2207:23
Edinburgh08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:481EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld07:4807:48
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-07-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:5407:54
Edinburgh08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..