desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail11:401Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld11:3811:40
Greenfaulds11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:512Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld11:5111:51
Camelon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:561CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld11:56
Greenfaulds11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Barnhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bowling (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:211CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld12:21
Greenfaulds12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:291CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld12:29
Greenfaulds12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn12:4712:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Barnhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Duke Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bowling (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:411Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Falkirk Grahamston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Cumbernauld12:4012:41
Greenfaulds12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail11:381Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld11:3811:40
Glasgow Queen Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:442Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn11:1811:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:512Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:5111:51
Falkirk Grahamston12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:042MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:132Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Barnhill
Springburn11:4711:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:401Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld12:4012:41
Glasgow Queen Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..