desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:471EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld07:4707:47
Greenfaulds07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld07:5407:54
Camelon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:121CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld08:12
Greenfaulds08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:3208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:211EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld08:2108:21
Greenfaulds08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:242Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld08:2408:24
Camelon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2018-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Sat 2018-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:491EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld08:4908:49
Greenfaulds08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:471EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld07:4707:47
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:5407:54
Edinburgh08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:032MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:211EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld08:2108:21
Glasgow Queen Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:242Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:2408:24
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:491EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-12-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld08:4908:49
Glasgow Queen Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..