desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld17:5317:53
Greenfaulds17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld17:5417:54
Camelon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:151CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld18:15
Greenfaulds18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:3418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld18:5318:53
Camelon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:591EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld18:5718:59
Greenfaulds19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld19:17
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld17:5317:53
Glasgow Queen Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5417:54
Edinburgh18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:592DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:5318:53
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:571EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld18:5718:59
Glasgow Queen Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:592DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..