desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail06:121CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld06:12
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:221EdinburghSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld06:2106:22
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:232SpringburnEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Springburn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Cumbernauld06:2206:23
Camelon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-07-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Wed 2019-07-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-07-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-07-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:481EdinburghSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld06:4806:48
Greenfaulds06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Springburn07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:532SpringburnEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Springburn06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Cumbernauld06:5206:53
Camelon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:131CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld07:13
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:3307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Yoker (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Clydebank (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail06:211EdinburghSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22
Springburn06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:222SpringburnEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Springburn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:2206:23
Edinburgh07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:481EdinburghSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld06:4806:48
Springburn07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:522SpringburnEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Springburn06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:5206:53
Edinburgh07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:042MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Motherwell06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:191EdinburghSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld07:1907:19
Springburn07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..