desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cumbernauld railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G67 2PL
Advertisement

Cumbernauld Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
ScotRail13:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld13:17
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:3713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld13:5313:54
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld13:5413:54
Camelon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:171CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Cumbernauld14:17
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Whifflet (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Blantyre (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Drumry
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Singer (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Cumbernauld14:5314:53
Camelon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Polmont (Mon 2021-03-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Linlithgow (Mon 2021-03-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:541EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld departures
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Cumbernauld14:5314:54
Greenfaulds14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-03-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Gartcosh (Mon 2021-03-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Gartcosh
Stepps15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Stepps (Mon 2021-03-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Stepps
Robroyston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Robroyston (Mon 2021-03-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Robroyston
Springburn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Springburn (Mon 2021-03-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
ScotRail13:012DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld13:5313:54
Glasgow Queen Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:542Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:5413:54
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:582DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:531EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Edinburgh14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Camelon
Cumbernauld14:5314:54
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:532Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cumbernauld arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:5314:53
Edinburgh15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cumbernauld departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..