desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culrain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV24 3DW
Advertisement

Culrain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail20:051InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Culrain20:0520:05
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Rogart (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:351LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Lairg
Culrain06:3506:35
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Fearn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:051InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Culrain20:0520:05
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Rogart (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail20:051InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:351LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:051InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Tue 2019-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..