desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culrain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV24 3DW
Advertisement

Culrain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail06:36LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Lairg
Culrain06:3606:36
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Fearn (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:37InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Culrain08:3708:37
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Rogart (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Culrain10:4710:47
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Fearn (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:09InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Culrain12:0912:09
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Rogart (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Culrain15:2115:21
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Fearn (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:33InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Culrain15:3315:33
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Rogart (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail06:36LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:37InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:47WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:09InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:33InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..