desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culrain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV24 3DW
Advertisement

Culrain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail10:471WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Culrain10:4710:47
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Fearn (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:091InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Culrain12:0912:09
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Rogart (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Culrain15:2115:21
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Fearn (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:331InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Culrain15:3315:33
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Rogart (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:451WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Culrain18:4518:45
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Mon 2019-10-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Mon 2019-10-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Mon 2019-10-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-10-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:05InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Culrain20:0520:05
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Rogart (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail10:471WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:091InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Mon 2019-10-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:21WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:331InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Mon 2019-10-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:451WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Mon 2019-10-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:05InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Mon 2019-10-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Mon 2019-10-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..