desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Culrain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV24 3DW
Advertisement

Culrain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th June
ScotRail14:421WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Culrain14:4214:42
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Fearn (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:271InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Culrain19:2719:27
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Lairg (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Rogart (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Golspie (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kildonan (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Kinbrace (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Forsinard (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th June
ScotRail14:421WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Inverness (Sun 2020-06-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:271InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Culrain arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Sun 2020-06-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Sun 2020-06-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Culrain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..