desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:571ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Blackburn23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:5223:52
Accrington23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Thu 2019-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Thu 2019-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Thu 2019-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Thu 2019-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Thu 2019-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 20th September
Northern05:43ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:4305:43
Rishton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Fri 2019-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2019-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:47PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:4705:47
Accrington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:312PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31
Accrington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:571ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Blackburn23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-09-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:5223:52
Colne00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Thu 2019-09-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 20th September
Northern05:43ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:4305:43
Blackburn06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2019-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:47PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:4705:47
Colne06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2019-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:312PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2019-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..