desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern22:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32
Accrington22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:571ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:322PrestonBurnley CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3223:32
Accrington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Northern09:541ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54
Rishton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moss Side (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lytham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Squires Gate (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:352Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackpool South
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:531ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5311:53
Rishton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moss Side (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lytham (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Squires Gate (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern22:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:571ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:322PrestonBurnley CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3223:32
Burnley Central23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-09-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Northern09:541ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:352Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:531ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5311:53
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-09-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..