hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern08:242BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:2408:24
Accrington08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Rose Grove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Todmorden (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Todmorden
Walsden08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Walsden (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Walsden
Littleborough09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Littleborough (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rochdale (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:242BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Blackburn09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:2409:24
Accrington09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Rose Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Todmorden (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Todmorden
Walsden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Walsden (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Walsden
Littleborough10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Littleborough (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rochdale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4009:40
Accrington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Manchester Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4709:47
Blackburn09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Langho (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Langho
Whalley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Whalley (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5609:56
Rishton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:242ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Clitheroe09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:2410:24
Accrington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Rose Grove10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Todmorden (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Todmorden
Walsden10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Walsden (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Walsden
Littleborough11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Littleborough (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rochdale (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Moston (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern08:242BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:2408:24
Manchester Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:242BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Blackburn09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:2409:24
Manchester Victoria10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4009:40
Colne10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sun 2018-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4709:47
Clitheroe10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5609:56
Preston10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sun 2018-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:242ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Clitheroe09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2018-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:2410:24
Manchester Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us