desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern09:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:2709:27
Rishton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5809:58
Accrington10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:2710:27
Rishton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:5910:59
Accrington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:2711:27
Rishton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:582PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5811:58
Accrington12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern09:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:2709:27
Preston10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5809:58
Colne10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:2710:27
Preston11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:592PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:5910:59
Colne11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2024-05-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:271ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:2711:27
Preston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:582PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5811:58
Colne12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...