desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern06:312BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Blackburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31
Accrington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Wed 2020-04-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Wed 2020-04-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Wed 2020-04-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern06:312BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Blackburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2020-04-01 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2020-04-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..