desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern06:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44
Rishton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2022-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:312PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Mon 2022-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern06:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:312PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..