desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32
Accrington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..