desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church & Oswaldtwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 0EG
Advertisement

Church & Oswaldtwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern21:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Pleasington (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:571ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33
Accrington23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Northern05:312PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle departures
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Accrington (Wed 2019-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Wed 2019-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Wed 2019-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Wed 2019-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Nelson (Wed 2019-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2019-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern21:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:322PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:571ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:332PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Tue 2019-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Northern05:312PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Colne (Wed 2019-07-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church & Oswaldtwistle departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..