desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:06Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton17:0517:06
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Skewen19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Skewen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Skewen
Llansamlet20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Church Stretton17:3517:35
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Wed 2021-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton17:5517:56
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Swansea20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ferryside (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitland (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clunderwen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Church Stretton18:1218:13
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Yorton
Wem18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Wed 2021-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wem
Prees18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Wed 2021-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Wed 2021-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Church Stretton18:3918:40
Shrewsbury18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Wed 2021-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton19:0719:08
Craven Arms19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3918:40
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0719:08
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..