desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Church Stretton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY6 6PG
Advertisement

Church Stretton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:28HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Church Stretton11:2711:28
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Church Stretton11:3711:37
Shrewsbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Nantwich (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Broome (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bucknell (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Builth Road (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangadog (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandybie (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangennech (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bynea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Church Stretton12:5112:53
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Church Stretton12:5612:57
Ludlow13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Neath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Neath
Swansea15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton departures
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Church Stretton13:2913:29
Craven Arms13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ludlow (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Ludlow
Leominster13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Leominster
Hereford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bridgend (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:27HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2711:28
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3711:37
Manchester Piccadilly13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Swansea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:53
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:5612:57
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Church Stretton arrivals
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Valley
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:2913:29
Llanelli16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanelli (Wed 2024-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Church Stretton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...