desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Virgin Trains12:351ChesterLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester12:35
Crewe12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to London Euston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:517LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Chester12:4912:51
Helsby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:551ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester12:55
Crewe13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:564Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chester12:5412:56
Shotton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shotton
Flint13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:026ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester13:02
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:254Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham International
Chester13:2013:25
Flint13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales12:461CreweChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester12:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:497LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:4912:51
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:544Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester12:5412:56
Llandudno14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:106Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester13:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains13:111London EustonChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
London Euston11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:163HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Chester13:1613:35
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-06-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:204Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2013:25
Holyhead15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..