desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern14:596ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester14:59
Mouldsworth15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Delamere
Cuddington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cuddington
Greenbank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Greenbank
Northwich15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Plumley
Knutsford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ashley
Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hale
Altrincham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:223Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham International
Chester15:2115:22
Flint15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:302HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Chester15:1715:30
Wrexham General15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ruabon
Chirk15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:2817:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains15:354HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Holyhead13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Chester15:2715:35
Crewe15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:484LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Llandudno14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno
Chester15:4715:48
Helsby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:553ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester15:55
Crewe16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Virgin Trains15:091London EustonChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
London Euston13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester15:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:172HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Chester15:1715:30
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:213Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:22
Holyhead17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains15:274HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Holyhead13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Chester15:2715:35
London Euston17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to London Euston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:466Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester15:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:463CreweChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester15:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us