desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH1 3AH
Advertisement

Chester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Avanti West Coast21:113London EustonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
London Euston19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from London Euston
Chester21:0521:11
Wrexham General21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:264CreweLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Crewe21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:2221:26
Shotton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shotton
Flint21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Flint
Prestatyn21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:303ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester21:30
Wrexham General21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Chirk
Gobowen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2422:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:524ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester21:52
Helsby22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Helsby
Frodsham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Frodsham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:555ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester21:55
Mouldsworth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mouldsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Delamere
Cuddington22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cuddington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Cuddington
Greenbank22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Greenbank (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Greenbank
Northwich22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Northwich (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Plumley
Knutsford22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Knutsford
Mobberley22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Mobberley
Ashley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ashley
Hale22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Navigation Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stockport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:302ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester departures
Chester22:30
Wrexham General22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Ruabon
Chirk22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Sat 2024-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Chirk
Gobowen23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:203Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Birmingham International19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:2120:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester21:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:224CreweLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Crewe21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:2221:26
Llandudno Junction22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Chester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2422:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:257aBangor (Gwynedd)ChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Flint
Chester21:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:334Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Helsby
Chester21:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:375Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Delamere
Mouldsworth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester arrivals from Mouldsworth
Chester21:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...