Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Carlton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains18:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton18:5918:59
Fiskerton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:23LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton19:2319:23
Nottingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Loughborough (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Sileby
Syston20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Syston (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Syston
Leicester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:26LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Carlton19:2619:26
Burton Joyce19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Hykeham20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton20:0820:08
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:18LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton21:1821:18
Nottingham21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Carlton21:2821:28
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Mon 2018-10-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains18:59MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:5918:59
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:23LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23
Leicester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Mon 2018-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:26LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Syston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Syston
Sileby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:1319:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton19:2619:26
Lincoln20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Mon 2018-10-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08
Matlock21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:18LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton21:1821:18
Nottingham21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28
Lincoln22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Mon 2018-10-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..