desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains16:02CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Crewe14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Carlton16:0216:02
Burton Joyce16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:02Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton17:0217:02
Nottingham17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Peartree17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Peartree (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Uttoxeter (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longport (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Alsager (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Alsager
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Carlton18:0418:04
Burton Joyce18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:18Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Grimsby Town16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Grimsby Town
Carlton18:1818:18
Nottingham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Loughborough (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Sileby
Syston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Syston (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Syston
Leicester19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:40LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Leicester17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Carlton18:4018:40
Lowdham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58Newark CastleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton18:5718:58
Nottingham19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains16:02CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Crewe14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:02
Newark Castle16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:02Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0217:02
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Peartree
Derby17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:5317:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:0418:04
Newark Castle18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:18Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Grimsby Town16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton18:1818:18
Leicester19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:40LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Leicester17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:4018:40
Lincoln19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Sat 2021-10-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:57Newark CastleNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Thurgarton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton18:5718:58
Nottingham19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sat 2021-10-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..