desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains11:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton11:0811:08
Nottingham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:57MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton11:5711:57
Burton Joyce12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton13:0813:08
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:55MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton13:5513:55
Burton Joyce13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton15:0815:08
Nottingham15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:55MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton15:5515:55
Burton Joyce15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains11:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton11:0811:08
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:57MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:3911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:5711:57
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton13:0813:08
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:55MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Spondon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:4113:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55
Newark Castle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:55MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:4115:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55
Newark Castle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..