desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
East Midlands Trains20:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton20:0820:08
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 3rd April
East Midlands Trains06:59NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Metheringham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ruskington (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sleaford (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spalding (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Peterborough (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:11Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton07:1007:11
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02
Burton Joyce08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2020-04-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Fri 2020-04-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2020-04-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Fri 2020-04-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Fri 2020-04-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
East Midlands Trains20:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 3rd April
East Midlands Trains06:59NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Peterborough (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..