desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains08:02NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02
Burton Joyce08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton08:0808:08
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:19WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Worksop
Carlton08:1808:19
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:58MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton08:5708:58
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:05Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton09:0409:05
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:55MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton09:5509:55
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains08:02NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:57MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham08:4508:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:04Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:55MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..