desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
East Midlands Trains19:23LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton19:2319:23
Nottingham19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:25LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Carlton19:2519:25
Burton Joyce19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Hykeham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton20:0820:08
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:17LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton21:1721:17
Nottingham21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Nottingham21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:32LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton22:3122:32
Nottingham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
East Midlands Trains19:23LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23
Nottingham19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:25LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Syston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Syston
Sileby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:1319:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton19:2519:25
Lincoln20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:17LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton21:1721:17
Nottingham21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Nottingham21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:31LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2020-07-07 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton22:3122:32
Nottingham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..