desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG4 2FD
Advertisement

Carlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
East Midlands Trains15:55MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton15:5515:55
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton16:0816:08
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Carlton16:5616:56
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Bleasby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton17:0817:08
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Spondon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Derby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Duffield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Belper (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Cromford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock Bath (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:23LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Carlton17:2217:23
Nottingham17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Loughborough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Sileby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Sileby
Syston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Syston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Syston
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:27LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton departures
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Carlton17:2717:27
Burton Joyce17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lowdham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Swinderby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
East Midlands Trains15:55MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:4015:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:08Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton17:2217:23
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:27LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carlton arrivals
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:2717:27
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carlton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..