desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE7 7QG
Advertisement

Charlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern00:061DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Dartford
Charlton00:0600:06
Blackheath00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Thu 2018-10-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Blackheath
Lewisham00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Thu 2018-10-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Lewisham
London Bridge00:2300:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-10-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:082London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
Charlton00:0800:08
Woolwich Dockyard00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:13CharltonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Charlton00:13
Westcombe Park00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Westcombe Park (Thu 2018-10-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Maze Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Thu 2018-10-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenwich
Deptford00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Deptford
London Bridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:412London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Charing Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
Charlton00:4100:41
Woolwich Dockyard00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:082London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Charing Cross00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
Charlton01:0801:08
Woolwich Dockyard01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2018-10-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-10-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Thu 2018-10-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Thu 2018-10-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Thu 2018-10-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:252London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
Charlton05:2405:25
Woolwich Dockyard05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern00:061DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Erith23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Erith
Belvedere23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton00:0600:06
London Charing Cross00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:082London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:0800:08
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:412London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Charing Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:4100:41
Dartford01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:53London Cannon StreetCharltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Cannon Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton00:53
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:082London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Charing Cross00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:4900:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton01:0801:08
Dartford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:18London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..