desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE7 7QG
Advertisement

Charlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Southeastern06:551Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Slade Green06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Charlton06:5506:55
Westcombe Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-03-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-03-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sun 2021-03-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Sun 2021-03-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-03-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:181Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Slade Green06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Charlton07:1707:18
Blackheath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Sun 2021-03-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Blackheath
Lewisham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Sun 2021-03-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-03-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-03-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:251Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Slade Green07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Charlton07:2507:25
Westcombe Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-03-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-03-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sun 2021-03-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-03-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:401PlumsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Plumstead07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Charlton07:4007:40
Westcombe Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-03-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-03-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sun 2021-03-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:481Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Slade Green07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Charlton07:4707:48
Blackheath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Blackheath
Lewisham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:492London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Cannon Street07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
Charlton07:4807:49
Woolwich Dockyard07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Barnehurst (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Bexleyheath (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Bexleyheath
Welling08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Welling (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Welling
Falconwood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Falconwood (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Falconwood
Eltham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Eltham (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kidbrooke (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Blackheath
Lewisham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Johns (London) (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to New Cross
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Southeastern06:551Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Slade Green06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:5506:55
London Cannon Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-03-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:171Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Slade Green06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton07:1707:18
London Charing Cross07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-03-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:251Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Slade Green07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton07:2507:25
London Cannon Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-03-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:401PlumsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Plumstead07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:4007:40
London Bridge07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:471Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Slade Green07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton07:4707:48
London Charing Cross08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:482London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Cannon Street07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Charlton (Sun 2021-03-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton07:4807:49
London Cannon Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..