desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE7 7QG
Advertisement

Charlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Southeastern17:30CharltonLewishamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Charlton17:30
Westcombe Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Westcombe Park (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Maze Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenwich
Deptford17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Deptford
New Cross17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Johns (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:382London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Charing Cross17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
Charlton17:3817:38
Woolwich Dockyard17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2020-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2020-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2020-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Sun 2020-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Sun 2020-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Sun 2020-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:451DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Dartford17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Dartford
Charlton17:4517:45
Blackheath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Blackheath (Sun 2020-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Blackheath
Lewisham17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Sun 2020-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Lewisham
London Bridge18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:00CharltonLewishamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Charlton18:00
Westcombe Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Westcombe Park (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Maze Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenwich
Deptford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Deptford
New Cross18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to New Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Johns (London) (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern18:082London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Charing Cross17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
Charlton18:0818:08
Woolwich Dockyard18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Southeastern17:25LewishamCharltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Lewisham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from New Cross
Deptford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton17:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:382London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Charing Cross17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton17:3817:38
Dartford18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Sun 2020-09-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:451DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Dartford17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Erith17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Erith
Belvedere17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton17:4517:45
London Charing Cross18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:55LewishamCharltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Lewisham17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from New Cross
Deptford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton17:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern18:082London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Charing Cross17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton18:0818:08
Dartford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..