desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charlton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE7 7QG
Advertisement

Charlton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern00:082London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
Charlton00:0800:08
Woolwich Dockyard00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:222London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Cannon Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
Charlton00:2100:22
Woolwich Dockyard00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:522London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Cannon Street00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
Charlton00:5100:52
Woolwich Dockyard00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2018-10-16 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-10-16 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2018-10-16 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Tue 2018-10-16 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Tue 2018-10-16 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Tue 2018-10-16 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:252London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
Charlton05:2405:25
Woolwich Dockyard05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Belvedere (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Belvedere
Erith05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Erith
Slade Green05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Slade Green
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:291DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Dartford
Charlton05:2805:29
Westcombe Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Tue 2018-10-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:401Gillingham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Charlton05:3905:40
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Greenwich (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Deptford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Hendon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Radlett (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern00:082London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:0800:08
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:212London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Cannon Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton00:2100:22
Dartford00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:512London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Cannon Street00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton00:5100:52
Dartford01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:44LewishamDartfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:242London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton05:2405:25
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:281DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charlton arrivals
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:2805:29
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charlton departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..