desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME4 6PN
Advertisement

Chatham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink04:401Gillingham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:4004:40
Rochester04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Higham (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gravesend (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Northfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stone Crossing (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Westcombe Park (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Maze Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Greenwich (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Deptford (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farringdon (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Cricklewood (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Hendon (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Radlett (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to St Albans City (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:401Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham departures
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Higham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gravesend (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Northfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Swanscombe (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stone Crossing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Dartford
Slade Green06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Westcombe Park (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Maze Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Greenwich (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Deptford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farringdon (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Cricklewood (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Hendon (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Radlett (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to St Albans City (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:441Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4405:44
Rochester05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Rochester
London Bridge06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:132London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham departures
London Victoria05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from London Victoria
Chatham06:1306:13
Gillingham (Kent)06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Newington (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Newington
Sittingbourne06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Teynham
Faversham06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Faversham
Selling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Selling (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Bekesbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Adisham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Aylesham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Kearsney (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:312DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham departures
Dartford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Dartford
Chatham06:3106:31
Gillingham (Kent)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:371FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham departures
Faversham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Faversham
Chatham06:3706:37
Rochester06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink04:401Gillingham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:4004:40
St Albans City06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to St Albans City (Fri 2018-09-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:401Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Luton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:441Gillingham (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4405:44
London Cannon Street06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:132London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham arrivals
London Victoria05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:1306:13
Dover Priory07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:312DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham arrivals
Dartford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Gravesend
Higham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:3106:31
Rainham (Kent)06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:371FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatham arrivals
Faversham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chatham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3706:37
London Cannon Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..