desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cattal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DS
Advertisement

Cattal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern14:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal14:2314:23
Hammerton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Wed 2020-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal14:2714:27
Knaresborough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal15:2315:23
Hammerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Wed 2020-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal15:2715:27
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal16:2316:23
Hammerton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Wed 2020-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal16:2816:28
Knaresborough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern14:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:23
York14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Wed 2020-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:2714:27
Leeds15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal15:2315:23
York15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Wed 2020-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2715:27
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal16:2316:23
York16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Wed 2020-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Wed 2020-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2816:28
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..