desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cattal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DS
Advertisement

Cattal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:091LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal08:0908:09
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal08:1208:12
Knaresborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Horsforth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal08:3908:39
Hammerton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:052YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal09:0509:05
Knaresborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal09:2409:24
Hammerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal09:2709:27
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:091LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal08:1208:12
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:3908:39
York08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:052YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:0509:05
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal09:2409:24
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..