hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cattal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DS
Advertisement

Cattal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal11:2711:27
Knaresborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal12:2312:24
Hammerton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal12:2712:27
Knaresborough12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal13:2313:24
Hammerton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal13:2713:27
Knaresborough13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal14:2314:24
Hammerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal11:2711:27
Leeds12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal12:2312:24
York12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal12:2712:27
Leeds13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal13:2313:24
York13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:27
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:24
York14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us