desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cattal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DS
Advertisement

Cattal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern13:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal13:2313:23
Hammerton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal13:2713:27
Knaresborough13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal14:2314:23
Hammerton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2021-06-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal14:2714:27
Knaresborough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal15:2315:23
Hammerton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2021-06-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal15:2715:27
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern13:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal13:2313:23
York13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:27
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:23
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2021-06-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:2714:27
Leeds15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal15:2315:23
York15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2021-06-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2021-06-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2715:27
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..