hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cattal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DS
Advertisement

Cattal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern15:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal15:2315:24
Hammerton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal15:2715:27
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal16:2316:24
Hammerton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal16:2716:27
Knaresborough16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal17:2317:24
Hammerton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal17:2117:27
Knaresborough17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern15:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2715:27
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal16:2316:24
York16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2716:27
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:212YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:2117:27
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal17:2317:24
York17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:492YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:4917:49
Leeds18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us