desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cattal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DS
Advertisement

Cattal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern18:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal18:2318:23
Hammerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal18:2718:28
Knaresborough18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal18:4718:47
Hammerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal19:2319:23
Hammerton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-05-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal19:2719:27
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal20:2320:23
Hammerton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2019-05-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2019-05-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-05-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern18:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal18:2318:23
York18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:2718:28
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:471LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:2418:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal18:4718:47
York19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal19:2319:23
York19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-05-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2019-05-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..