desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cattal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DS
Advertisement

Cattal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern21:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal21:2421:24
Hammerton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal21:2721:27
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal22:2322:23
Hammerton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal22:2722:27
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:002YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal23:0023:00
Knaresborough23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Northern06:591LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal06:5906:59
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Wed 2019-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Wed 2019-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Wed 2019-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern21:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal21:2421:24
York21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal22:2322:23
York22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:002YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2019-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Northern06:591LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Wed 2019-07-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Wed 2019-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..