desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cattal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DS
Advertisement

Cattal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern07:001LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal06:5707:00
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Church Fenton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Selby (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Selby
Wressle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Wressle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Wressle
Howden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Howden (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Howden
Eastrington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Eastrington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Gilberdyke
Brough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Brough (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Brough
Ferriby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Ferriby (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hessle (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hessle
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal07:0507:05
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal07:2807:28
Hammerton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2019-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Mon 2019-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal08:0908:09
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal08:1208:12
Knaresborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Horsforth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal08:3908:39
Hammerton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2019-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2019-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Mon 2019-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern06:571LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal06:5707:00
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hull (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05
Leeds08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal07:2807:28
York07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Mon 2019-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal08:1208:12
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:391LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Mon 2019-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:3908:39
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Mon 2019-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..