desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Thameslink17:341Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Three Bridges16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
City Thameslink17:3317:34
Farringdon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:342St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink17:3317:34
London Blackfriars17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hackbridge (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:391HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Horsham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
City Thameslink17:3817:39
Farringdon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Arlesey (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Biggleswade
Sandy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sandy (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sandy
St Neots18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Neots (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Neots
Huntingdon18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Huntingdon (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:392LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Luton16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
City Thameslink17:3817:39
London Blackfriars17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Deptford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Deptford (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Deptford
Greenwich17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenwich (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Charlton (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Slade Green (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dartford (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Northfleet (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Northfleet
Gravesend18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gravesend (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gravesend
Higham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Higham (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rochester
Chatham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Chatham (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:411Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink17:4117:41
Farringdon17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Tue 2018-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:441BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink17:4317:44
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Luton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2018-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Thameslink17:331Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Three Bridges16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3317:34
Bedford18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:332St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3317:34
Sutton (London)18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:381HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Horsham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Faygate
Ifield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ifield
Crawley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Redhill16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3817:39
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:382LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Luton16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3817:39
Rainham (Kent)19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:411Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Morden South
South Merton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tooting
Streatham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4117:41
St Albans City18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:431BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4317:44
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..