desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Thameslink06:412BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink06:4106:41
London Blackfriars06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Redhill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:411Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink06:4106:41
Farringdon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:441BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink06:4306:44
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Bedford07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:491East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Grinstead
City Thameslink06:4806:49
Farringdon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:512PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
City Thameslink06:5106:51
London Blackfriars06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Merstham
Redhill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crawley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Crawley
Ifield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ifield
Faygate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Faygate (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Littlehaven (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:511OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Orpington06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Orpington
City Thameslink06:5106:51
Farringdon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Thameslink06:412BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Luton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Harpenden06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:4106:41
Gatwick Airport07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:411Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Morden South
South Merton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tooting
Streatham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4106:41
St Albans City07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:431BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44
Bedford07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:481East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4806:49
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:512PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:3805:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5106:51
Horsham08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:511OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Orpington06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5106:51
Luton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..