desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink10:092LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Luton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
City Thameslink10:0810:09
London Blackfriars10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Deptford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Deptford (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Deptford
Greenwich10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenwich (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Maze Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Westcombe Park (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Charlton (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Slade Green (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Slade Green
Dartford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dartford (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Northfleet (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gravesend (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gravesend
Higham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Higham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rochester
Chatham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:112BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink10:1110:11
London Blackfriars10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Purley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Purley (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Purley
Redhill10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:111Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink10:1110:11
Farringdon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:141BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink10:1310:14
Farringdon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:192St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink10:1810:19
London Blackfriars10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Tooting10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tooting (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tooting
Haydons Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haydons Road (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to South Merton
Morden South11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Morden South (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Helier (London) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton Common (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Sutton (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:212PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Peterborough08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
City Thameslink10:2110:21
London Blackfriars10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Merstham
Redhill11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Horley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crawley (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Crawley
Ifield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ifield
Littlehaven11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Littlehaven (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Littlehaven
Horsham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink10:082LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Luton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:0810:09
Rainham (Kent)11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:112BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1110:11
Gatwick Airport11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:111Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Morden South
South Merton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tooting
Streatham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:1110:11
St Albans City10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:131BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:1310:14
Bedford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:182St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1810:19
Sutton (London)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:212PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Peterborough08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:2110:21
Horsham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..