desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Thameslink21:342St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink21:3321:34
London Blackfriars21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hackbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:361Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
City Thameslink21:3621:36
Farringdon21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Bedford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:391HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Horsham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
City Thameslink21:3821:39
Farringdon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Arlesey22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Arlesey (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Biggleswade
Sandy22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sandy (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sandy
St Neots22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Neots (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Neots
Huntingdon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Huntingdon (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:412BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink21:4121:41
London Blackfriars21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Purley22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Purley (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Purley
Redhill22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:411Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink21:4121:41
Farringdon21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:441BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink21:4321:44
Farringdon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Thameslink21:332St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:3321:34
Sutton (London)22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:361Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Higham
Gravesend20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3621:36
Bedford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:381HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Horsham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ifield
Crawley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Redhill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Merstham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3821:39
Peterborough23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:412BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:4121:41
Gatwick Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:411Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Morden South
South Merton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tooting
Streatham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4121:41
St Albans City22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:431BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4321:44
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..