desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink22:512PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
City Thameslink22:5122:51
London Blackfriars22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Merstham
Redhill23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Horley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crawley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Crawley
Ifield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ifield
Littlehaven00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Littlehaven (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Littlehaven
Horsham00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:562BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink22:5622:56
London Blackfriars22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Thameslink09:061Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Rainham (Kent)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
City Thameslink09:0609:06
Farringdon09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
City Thameslink09:0609:06
London Blackfriars09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:091HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Horsham07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
City Thameslink09:0809:09
Farringdon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Arlesey (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sandy (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sandy
St Neots10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Neots (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:092Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Kentish Town08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
City Thameslink09:0809:09
London Blackfriars09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Deptford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Deptford (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Deptford
Greenwich09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenwich (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Maze Hill (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Westcombe Park (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Charlton (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Slade Green (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dartford (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Northfleet (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Northfleet
Gravesend10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gravesend (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gravesend
Higham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Higham (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rochester
Chatham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Chatham (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink22:512PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Neots
Sandy21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5122:51
Horsham00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:562BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5622:56
Brighton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Thameslink09:061Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Rainham (Kent)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Higham
Gravesend07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0609:06
Kentish Town09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Royston
Baldock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0609:06
Brighton10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:081HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Horsham07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ifield
Crawley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Redhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0809:09
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:082Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Kentish Town08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-07-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0809:09
Rainham (Kent)10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..