desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Thameslink22:092LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Luton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
City Thameslink22:0822:09
London Blackfriars22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Deptford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Deptford (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Deptford
Greenwich22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenwich (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Maze Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Westcombe Park (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Charlton (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Slade Green (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Slade Green
Dartford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dartford (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Northfleet (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Northfleet
Gravesend23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gravesend (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gravesend
Higham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Higham (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rochester
Chatham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Chatham (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:112BedfordHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink22:1122:11
London Blackfriars22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Purley22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Purley (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Purley
Coulsdon South22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Merstham
Redhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:1023:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crawley (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Crawley
Ifield23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Littlehaven (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:111Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink22:1122:11
Farringdon22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Bedford23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:141BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink22:1322:14
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:192St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink22:1822:19
London Blackfriars22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Tooting22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tooting (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tooting
Haydons Road22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haydons Road (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to South Merton
Morden South23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Morden South (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Helier (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton Common (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Sutton (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:241BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink22:2322:24
Farringdon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Baldock (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Royston
Cambridge23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Thameslink22:082LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Luton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:0822:09
Rainham (Kent)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:112BedfordHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:2521:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:1122:11
Horsham23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:111Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Morden South
South Merton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tooting
Streatham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1122:11
Bedford23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:131BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Wed 2021-01-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:182St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:1822:19
Sutton (London)23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:231BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2322:24
Cambridge23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..