desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Thameslink17:041Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Three Bridges16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
City Thameslink17:0317:04
Farringdon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:042St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink17:0317:04
London Blackfriars17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hackbridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:061Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Rainham (Kent)15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
City Thameslink17:0617:06
Farringdon17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Cambridge15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
City Thameslink17:0617:06
London Blackfriars17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:091HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Horsham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
City Thameslink17:0817:09
Farringdon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Arlesey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Arlesey (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Biggleswade
Sandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sandy (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sandy
St Neots18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Neots (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Neots
Huntingdon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:092LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Luton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
City Thameslink17:0817:09
London Blackfriars17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Deptford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Deptford (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Deptford
Greenwich17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenwich (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Maze Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Charlton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Slade Green (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Slade Green
Dartford17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dartford (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Northfleet (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Northfleet
Gravesend18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gravesend (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gravesend
Higham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Higham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rochester
Chatham18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Chatham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Thameslink17:061Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Rainham (Kent)15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Higham
Gravesend15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:0617:06
Luton18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Cambridge15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Royston
Baldock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0617:06
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:081HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Horsham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ifield
Crawley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Redhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Merstham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:0817:09
Peterborough18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:082LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Luton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0817:09
Rainham (Kent)18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:112BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1117:11
Gatwick Airport18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:111Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Morden South
South Merton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tooting
Streatham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1117:11
St Albans City17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2019-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..