desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Thameslink09:141BrightonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink09:1309:14
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:262London St Pancras LlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
London St Pancras Ll09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
City Thameslink09:2609:26
London Blackfriars09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:441BrightonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink09:4309:44
Farringdon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2019-04-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Thameslink09:131BrightonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14
London St Pancras Ll09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:262London St Pancras LlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
London St Pancras Ll09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:2609:26
Brighton10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2019-04-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:431BrightonLondon St Pancras LlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2019-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4309:44
London St Pancras Ll09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-04-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..