desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Thameslink11:342St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink11:3311:34
London Blackfriars11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hackbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:361Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
City Thameslink11:3611:36
Farringdon11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:391HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Horsham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
City Thameslink11:3811:39
Farringdon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Arlesey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Arlesey (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Biggleswade
Sandy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sandy (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sandy
St Neots12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Neots (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Neots
Huntingdon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Huntingdon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:392LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Luton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
City Thameslink11:3811:39
London Blackfriars11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Deptford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Deptford (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Deptford
Greenwich11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenwich (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Charlton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Slade Green (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Slade Green
Dartford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dartford (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Northfleet (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gravesend (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gravesend
Higham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Higham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rochester
Chatham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Chatham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:412BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink11:4111:41
London Blackfriars11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Purley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Purley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Purley
Redhill12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:411Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink11:4111:41
Farringdon11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Thameslink11:361Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Higham
Gravesend10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3611:36
Luton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:381HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Horsham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ifield
Crawley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Redhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Merstham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3811:39
Peterborough13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:382LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Luton10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:3811:39
Rainham (Kent)13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:412BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:4111:41
Gatwick Airport12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:411Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Morden South
South Merton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tooting
Streatham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4111:41
St Albans City12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:431Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Three Bridges10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4311:44
Bedford12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..