desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Thameslink10:492St Albans CityHerne HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:562BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink10:5610:56
London Blackfriars10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:061Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Rainham (Kent)09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
City Thameslink11:0611:06
Farringdon11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Thameslink10:482St Albans CityHerne HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:562BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:5610:56
Brighton12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:061Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Rainham (Kent)09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Higham
Gravesend09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:0611:06
Kentish Town11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..