desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Thameslink21:061Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Rainham (Kent)19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
City Thameslink21:0621:06
Farringdon21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
City Thameslink21:0621:06
London Blackfriars21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:091HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Horsham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
City Thameslink21:0821:09
Farringdon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Arlesey21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Arlesey (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Biggleswade (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Biggleswade
Sandy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sandy (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sandy
St Neots22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Neots (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Neots
Huntingdon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Huntingdon (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:092LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Luton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
City Thameslink21:0821:09
London Blackfriars21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Deptford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Deptford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Deptford
Greenwich21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenwich (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Charlton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Slade Green (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Slade Green
Dartford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dartford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanscombe (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Northfleet (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Northfleet
Gravesend22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gravesend (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gravesend
Higham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Higham (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rochester
Chatham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Chatham (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:112BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink21:1121:11
London Blackfriars21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Purley21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Purley (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Purley
Redhill21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:141BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink21:1321:14
Farringdon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Thameslink21:061Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Higham
Gravesend19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:0621:06
Luton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
Royston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Royston
Baldock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0621:06
Brighton22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:081HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Horsham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ifield
Crawley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Redhill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:0821:09
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peterborough (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:082LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Luton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0821:09
Rainham (Kent)22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:112BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:1121:11
Gatwick Airport22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:131BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:1321:14
Bedford22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2019-11-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..