desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Thameslink20:562BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink20:5620:56
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:561Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink20:5620:56
Farringdon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:591Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Gatwick Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
City Thameslink20:5820:59
Farringdon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:042St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink21:0321:04
London Blackfriars21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hackbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:061Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Rainham (Kent)19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
City Thameslink21:0621:06
Farringdon21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
City Thameslink21:0621:06
London Blackfriars21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Thameslink20:562BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56
Brighton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:561Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:5620:56
St Albans City21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:581Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Purley
East Croydon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:5820:59
Bedford22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:032St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0321:04
Sutton (London)21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:061Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Higham
Gravesend19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:0621:06
Luton22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
Royston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Royston
Baldock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0621:06
Brighton22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..