hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Thameslink13:392West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
West Hampstead Thameslink13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
City Thameslink13:3813:39
London Blackfriars13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Denmark Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Peckham Rye (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Nunhead (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crofton Park (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Crofton Park
Catford14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Catford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Catford
Bellingham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bellingham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ravensbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Shortlands (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Shortlands
Bromley South14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bromley South (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bromley South
Bickley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bickley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Mary Cray (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Swanley (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Swanley
Eynsford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Eynsford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Otford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Otford
Bat & Ball14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bat & Ball (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:411Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Three Bridges12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
City Thameslink13:4013:41
Farringdon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:432LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Luton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
City Thameslink13:4213:43
London Blackfriars13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Tooting14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tooting (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tooting
Haydons Road14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haydons Road (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to South Merton
Morden South14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Morden South (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Helier (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton Common (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Sutton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:461Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink13:4613:46
Farringdon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:492BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink13:4813:49
London Blackfriars13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:561BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink13:5613:56
Farringdon13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Thameslink13:382West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3813:39
Sevenoaks14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:401Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Three Bridges12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3312:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Merstham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Purley
East Croydon13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4013:41
Bedford14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:422LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Luton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:4213:43
Sutton (London)14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:461Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4613:46
St Albans City14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:482BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:4813:49
Brighton15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:561BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:5613:56
Bedford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us