desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Thameslink19:541BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink19:5319:54
Farringdon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stevenage (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Baldock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Royston
Cambridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cambridge (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:562BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink19:5619:56
London Blackfriars19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:561Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Sutton (London)19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
City Thameslink19:5619:56
Farringdon19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:591Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Gatwick Airport19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
City Thameslink19:5819:59
Farringdon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:042St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink20:0320:04
London Blackfriars20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hackbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:061Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
City Thameslink20:0620:06
Farringdon20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Thameslink19:562BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:5619:56
Brighton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:561Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Sutton (London)19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5619:56
St Albans City20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:581Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Gatwick Airport19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Purley19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Purley
East Croydon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5819:59
Bedford21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:032St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0320:04
Sutton (London)20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:061Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Higham
Gravesend18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:0620:06
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:062CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Cambridge18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cambridge
Royston19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Royston
Baldock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0620:06
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..