desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Thameslink17:441BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink17:4317:44
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Luton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:462BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink17:4617:46
London Blackfriars17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Three Bridges18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Preston Park18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Hove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hove (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hove
Portslade18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Portslade (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Lancing (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Lancing
Worthing19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Worthing (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Worthing (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Angmering (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:491Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Gatwick Airport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
City Thameslink17:4817:49
Farringdon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:492St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
St Albans City17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
City Thameslink17:4817:49
London Blackfriars17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Tooting18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tooting (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tooting
Haydons Road18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haydons Road (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to South Merton
Morden South18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Morden South (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Helier (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton Common (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Sutton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:512PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Peterborough16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
City Thameslink17:5117:51
London Blackfriars17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Merstham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Merstham
Redhill18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Crawley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Crawley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Crawley
Ifield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Ifield
Faygate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Faygate (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Faygate
Littlehaven19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Littlehaven (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Littlehaven
Horsham19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:511OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Orpington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Orpington
City Thameslink17:5117:51
Farringdon17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Thameslink17:431BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4317:44
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:462BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4617:46
Littlehampton19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:481Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Purley17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Purley
East Croydon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4817:49
Bedford18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:482St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
St Albans City17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4817:49
Sutton (London)18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:512PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Peterborough16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:3816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Neots
Sandy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:5117:51
Horsham19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:511OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Orpington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bellingham
Catford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5117:51
Luton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..