desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4RH
Advertisement

Catford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Thameslink19:35London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford departures
London Blackfriars19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Catford19:3519:35
Bellingham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bellingham (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bromley South (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bickley (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to St Mary Cray (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Swanley
Eynsford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Eynsford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Otford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Otford
Bat & Ball20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bat & Ball (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:41SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford departures
Sevenoaks18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Catford19:4119:41
Crofton Park19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Wed 2020-04-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Nunhead (Wed 2020-04-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Denmark Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2020-04-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-04-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:05London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford departures
London Blackfriars19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Catford20:0520:05
Bellingham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bellingham (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bromley South (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bickley (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to St Mary Cray (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Swanley
Eynsford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Eynsford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Otford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Otford
Bat & Ball20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bat & Ball (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:12SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford departures
Sevenoaks19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Catford20:1220:12
Crofton Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Wed 2020-04-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Nunhead (Wed 2020-04-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Denmark Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2020-04-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-04-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Thameslink19:35London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford arrivals
London Blackfriars19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford19:3519:35
Sevenoaks20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:41SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford arrivals
Sevenoaks18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bellingham
Catford19:4119:41
London Blackfriars20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-04-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:05London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford arrivals
London Blackfriars19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford20:0520:05
Sevenoaks20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:12SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford arrivals
Sevenoaks19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Catford (Wed 2020-04-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bellingham
Catford20:1220:12
London Blackfriars20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-04-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..