desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Catford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 4RH
Advertisement

Catford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Thameslink17:20Kentish TownOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford departures
Kentish Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Kentish Town
Catford17:1917:20
Bellingham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bellingham (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bromley South (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bickley (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bickley
Petts Wood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Petts Wood (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Orpington (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:35SevenoaksWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford departures
Sevenoaks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Catford17:3517:35
Crofton Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Nunhead (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Peckham Rye (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Denmark Hill (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Farringdon (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Finsbury Park
New Southgate18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to New Southgate (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to New Barnet (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to New Barnet
Potters Bar18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Potters Bar (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:40Finsbury ParkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford departures
Finsbury Park17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Finsbury Park
Catford17:4017:40
Bellingham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bellingham (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bromley South (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bickley (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to St Mary Cray (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Swanley
Eynsford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Eynsford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Otford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Otford
Bat & Ball18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bat & Ball (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Sevenoaks (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:50Kentish TownOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford departures
Kentish Town17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Kentish Town
Catford17:4917:50
Bellingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bellingham (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bromley South (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bromley South
Bickley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Bickley (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Bickley
Petts Wood18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Petts Wood (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Orpington (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:56OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford departures
Orpington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Orpington
Catford17:5517:56
Crofton Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Nunhead (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Peckham Rye (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Denmark Hill (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Farringdon (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Kentish Town (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Cricklewood (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Hendon (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Radlett (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to St Albans City (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Harpenden (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Luton (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:05SevenoaksWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford departures
Sevenoaks17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Catford18:0518:05
Crofton Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Crofton Park (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Nunhead (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Peckham Rye (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Denmark Hill (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Farringdon (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Finsbury Park (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Finsbury Park
New Southgate18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to New Southgate (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to New Barnet (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to New Barnet
Potters Bar19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Potters Bar (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Thameslink17:19Kentish TownOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford arrivals
Kentish Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford17:1917:20
Orpington17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Orpington (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:35SevenoaksWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford arrivals
Sevenoaks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bellingham
Catford17:3517:35
Welwyn Garden City18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:40Finsbury ParkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford arrivals
Finsbury Park17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford17:4017:40
Sevenoaks18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Sevenoaks (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:49Kentish TownOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford arrivals
Kentish Town17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford17:4917:50
Orpington18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Orpington (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:55OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford arrivals
Orpington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bellingham
Catford17:5517:56
Luton19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Luton (Fri 2023-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:05SevenoaksWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Catford arrivals
Sevenoaks17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Catford (Fri 2023-09-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford arrivals from Bellingham
Catford18:0518:05
Welwyn Garden City19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2023-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Catford departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...