desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRail10:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault10:3810:38
Hamilton Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault10:5010:50
Merryton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2020-02-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault11:0811:08
Hamilton Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault11:1911:19
Merryton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2020-02-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault11:3811:38
Hamilton Central11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault11:4911:49
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRail10:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Sat 2020-02-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:5010:50
Larkhall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2020-02-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08
Milngavie12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:1911:19
Larkhall11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2020-02-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38
Milngavie12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-02-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..