desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail18:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault18:3818:38
Hamilton Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1119:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault18:4918:49
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault19:0819:08
Hamilton Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault19:1919:19
Merryton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault19:3819:38
Hamilton Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4919:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Garscadden20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault19:4919:49
Merryton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail18:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:3818:38
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1919:19
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38
Garscadden20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-08-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4919:49
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..