desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail09:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault09:0809:08
Hamilton Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault09:1909:19
Merryton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault09:3809:38
Hamilton Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault09:5009:50
Merryton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault10:0810:08
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault10:2110:21
Merryton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail09:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:0809:08
Milngavie10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1909:19
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38
Milngavie10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:5009:50
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:2110:21
Larkhall10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..