desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
ScotRail22:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault22:3822:38
Hamilton Central22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault22:5022:50
Merryton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault23:0823:08
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault23:1923:19
Merryton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Thu 2019-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault23:5023:50
Merryton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Thu 2019-09-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
ScotRail06:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2019-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault06:0506:05
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
ScotRail22:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:3822:38
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:5022:50
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:1923:19
Larkhall23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Thu 2019-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-09-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:5023:50
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Thu 2019-09-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
ScotRail06:05LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2019-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..