desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail12:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault12:3812:38
Hamilton Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1113:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault12:5212:52
Merryton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault13:0813:08
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4113:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault13:2113:21
Merryton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault13:3813:38
Hamilton Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1114:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault13:5013:50
Merryton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail12:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38
Dalmuir13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2412:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:5212:52
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:2113:21
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:5013:50
Larkhall13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..