desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail07:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault07:0807:08
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault07:1807:18
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault07:3807:38
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault07:4907:49
Merryton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Thu 2020-06-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail07:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:4907:49
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Thu 2020-06-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..