desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
ScotRail15:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault15:0815:08
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault15:1915:19
Merryton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-01-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault15:3815:38
Hamilton Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1116:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault15:4915:49
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-01-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault16:0816:08
Hamilton Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Clydebank (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault16:1916:19
Merryton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
ScotRail15:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:1915:19
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-01-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:38LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:3815:38
Dalmuir16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-01-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:0816:08
Dalmuir17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:1916:19
Larkhall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..