hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail13:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault13:3813:38
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault13:4913:49
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault14:0814:08
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault14:1814:18
Merryton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault14:3814:38
Hamilton Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault14:4914:49
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail13:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1814:18
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38
Milngavie15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-01-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us