desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland11:27WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley11:2611:27
Wolverhampton11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley11:2711:27
Tipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:4711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:00Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:27WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley12:2612:27
Wolverhampton12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:2712:27
Tipton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:4712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland11:26WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:5711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley11:2611:27
Wolverhampton11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley11:2711:27
Walsall12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:00Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:26WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:5712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley12:2612:27
Wolverhampton12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:2712:27
Walsall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..