desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
London Midland16:27WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley16:2716:27
Wolverhampton16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley16:2716:27
Tipton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street16:4716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:01Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:27WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley17:2717:27
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:2717:27
Tipton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:4717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
London Midland16:27WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:5716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley16:2716:27
Wolverhampton16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley16:2716:27
Walsall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:01Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:27WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:5617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley17:2717:27
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:2717:27
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..