desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland19:47Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham International19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham International
Coseley19:4719:47
Wolverhampton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Crewe20:2820:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Winsford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Winsford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:58WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley19:5819:58
Wolverhampton20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:04Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Coseley20:0420:04
Birmingham New Street20:2020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Marston Green (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tile Hill
Canley20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Canley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Canley
Coventry21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Coventry (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Coventry
Rugby21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Northampton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Northampton
Wolverton21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bletchley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cheddington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Cheddington
Tring22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tring (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tring
Berkhamsted22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Berkhamsted (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to London Euston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:25WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:26WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley20:2620:26
Wolverhampton20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland19:47Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham International19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley19:4719:47
Liverpool Lime Street21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:58WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:2819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley19:5819:58
Wolverhampton20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:04Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Winsford
Crewe19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley20:0420:04
London Euston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to London Euston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:25WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:26WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:5520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley20:2620:26
Wolverhampton20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..