desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland13:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:00Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:27WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley14:2614:27
Wolverhampton14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:2714:27
Tipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street14:4714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:00Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland13:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:00Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:26WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:5814:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley14:2614:27
Wolverhampton14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:2714:27
Walsall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:53WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:00Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..