desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London Midland13:25WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:2513:25
Tipton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street13:4513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:28WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley13:2813:28
Wolverhampton13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:47Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham New Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley13:4713:47
Wolverhampton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Crewe14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Runcorn14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:55WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:5513:55
Tipton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street14:1514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:59WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley13:5913:59
Wolverhampton14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Coseley14:0514:05
Birmingham New Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
London Midland13:25WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:2513:25
Walsall14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:28WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:5813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley13:2813:28
Wolverhampton13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:47Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley13:4713:47
Liverpool Lime Street15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:55WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:5513:55
Walsall14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:59WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:2913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley13:5913:59
Wolverhampton14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Winsford
Crewe13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:0514:05
Birmingham New Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..