desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
London Midland21:47Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4721:47
Wolverhampton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Crewe22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Winsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Winsford (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:54WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5421:54
Tipton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Landywood (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Landywood
Cannock23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hednesford (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:01Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:25WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:35WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley22:3522:35
Wolverhampton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:39Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley22:3922:39
Wolverhampton22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Longport (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Longport
Kidsgrove23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Alsager (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Alsager
Crewe23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
London Midland21:47Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4721:47
Liverpool Lime Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:54WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5421:54
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:01Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:25WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:35WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley22:3522:35
Wolverhampton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:39Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Coseley22:3922:39
Crewe23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..