desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland18:25WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:2518:25
Tipton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:4518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:28WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley18:2818:28
Wolverhampton18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:47Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham New Street18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley18:4718:47
Wolverhampton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Crewe19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Winsford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Winsford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:55WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:59WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley18:5918:59
Wolverhampton19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Coseley19:0519:05
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland18:25WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:2518:25
Walsall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:28WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:5818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley18:2818:28
Wolverhampton18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:47Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley18:4718:47
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:55WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:59WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:3018:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley18:5918:59
Wolverhampton19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Winsford
Crewe18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:0519:05
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..