desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
London Midland21:47Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4721:47
Wolverhampton21:5421:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Sat 2020-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Sat 2020-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Crewe22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:55WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5521:55
Tipton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:1522:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:59WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley21:5921:59
Wolverhampton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:55WolverhamptonHednesfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley22:5522:55
Tipton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street23:1523:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Bloxwich23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bloxwich (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Landywood (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Landywood
Cannock23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hednesford (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:00WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley23:0023:00
Wolverhampton23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
London Midland21:47Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4721:47
Crewe22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:55WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5521:55
Walsall22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sat 2020-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:59WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:2821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley21:5921:59
Wolverhampton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:55WolverhamptonHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley22:5522:55
Hednesford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hednesford (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:00WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:2922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley23:0023:00
Wolverhampton23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..