desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
London Midland21:25WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:27Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:47Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham International21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham International
Coseley21:4721:47
Wolverhampton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Crewe22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Winsford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Winsford (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Acton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:54WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:59Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Coseley21:5921:59
Wolverhampton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:22CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Crewe21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Crewe
Coseley22:2222:22
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:3922:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
London Midland21:25WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:26Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:47Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham International21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4721:47
Liverpool Lime Street23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:54WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:59Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Cannock
Landywood20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:2721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley21:5921:59
Wolverhampton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:22CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Crewe21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley22:2222:22
Walsall23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..