desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland21:25WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2521:25
Tipton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bloxwich (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Landywood (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Landywood
Cannock22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cannock (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Cannock
Hednesford22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hednesford (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:27WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley21:2721:27
Wolverhampton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:34Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham New Street21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:3421:34
Wolverhampton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Sat 2020-09-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2020-09-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Alsager (Sat 2020-09-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Alsager
Crewe22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:47Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4721:47
Wolverhampton21:5421:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Sat 2020-09-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Sat 2020-09-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Crewe22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:55WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:59Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland21:25WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2521:25
Rugeley Trent Valley22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:27WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:5621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley21:2721:27
Wolverhampton21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:34Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:3421:34
Crewe22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:47Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Sat 2020-09-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley21:4721:47
Crewe22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:55WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:59Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..