desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southeastern11:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0511:05
Herne Bay11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2411:24
Whitstable11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05
Herne Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24
Whitstable12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0513:05
Herne Bay13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:2413:24
Whitstable13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southeastern11:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0511:05
Ramsgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2411:24
London Victoria12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0513:05
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-06-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:2413:24
London Victoria14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..