desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Southeastern07:33RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3307:33
Whitstable07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sun 2020-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sun 2020-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2020-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2020-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Sun 2020-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sun 2020-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sun 2020-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:33RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3308:33
Whitstable08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sun 2020-11-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sun 2020-11-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-11-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2020-11-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2020-11-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Sun 2020-11-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sun 2020-11-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sun 2020-11-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:07London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0709:07
Herne Bay09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sun 2020-11-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sun 2020-11-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sun 2020-11-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-11-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:36RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:3609:36
Whitstable09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sun 2020-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sun 2020-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2020-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Sun 2020-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sun 2020-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sun 2020-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:07London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0710:07
Herne Bay10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sun 2020-11-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-11-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sun 2020-11-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sun 2020-11-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Sun 2020-11-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-11-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:36RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:3610:36
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Southeastern07:33RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3307:33
London Victoria09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:33RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3308:33
London Victoria10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:07London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0709:07
Ramsgate09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-11-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:36RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:3609:36
London Victoria11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:07London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0710:07
Ramsgate10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-11-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:36RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-11-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:3610:36
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..