desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern06:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2406:24
Whitstable06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:35FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3506:35
Herne Bay06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sandwich (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sandwich
Deal07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Deal (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Deal
Walmer07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Walmer (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Martin Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone West (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Stratford International (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern06:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2406:24
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:35FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3506:35
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..