desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern05:46BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Broadstairs05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4505:46
Whitstable05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gravesend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Stratford International (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:01RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:0106:01
Whitstable06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2106:21
Whitstable06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Longfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:40FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Faversham06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:4006:40
Herne Bay06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Minster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Minster (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Minster
Sturry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sturry (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sturry
Canterbury West07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Canterbury West (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Canterbury West
Chartham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chartham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chartham
Chilham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chilham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chilham
Wye07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Wye (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Wye
Ashford International08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ashford International (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Pluckley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Headcorn (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Marden (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:07RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0707:07
Whitstable07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2107:21
Whitstable07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern05:45BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Broadstairs05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4505:46
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:01RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:0106:01
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2106:21
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:40FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Faversham06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:4006:40
London Charing Cross09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:07RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0707:07
London Cannon Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2107:21
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..