desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southeastern16:14RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1416:14
Whitstable16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:2616:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:36RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:3616:36
Whitstable16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:42London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London St Pancras
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4216:42
Herne Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sandwich (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sandwich
Deal17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Deal (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Deal
Walmer17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Walmer (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Walmer
Martin Mill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ashford International (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Stratford International (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:11London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:1117:11
Herne Bay17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:23RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2317:23
Whitstable17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:3517:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:36RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:3617:36
Whitstable17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southeastern16:14RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1416:14
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:36RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:3616:36
Faversham16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:42London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4216:42
London St Pancras18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:11London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:1117:11
Ramsgate17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:23RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2317:23
London Victoria18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:36RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:3617:36
Faversham17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..