desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern15:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2415:24
Whitstable15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0516:05
Herne Bay16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2020-04-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2020-04-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Wed 2020-04-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2020-04-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-04-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:2416:24
Whitstable16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0517:05
Herne Bay17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2417:24
Whitstable17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern15:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2415:24
London Victoria16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0516:05
Ramsgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-04-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:2416:24
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0517:05
Ramsgate17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-04-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2417:24
London Victoria18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..