desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Southeastern10:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0510:05
Herne Bay10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24
Whitstable10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0511:05
Herne Bay11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2411:24
Whitstable11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05
Herne Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-12-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-12-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-12-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-12-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-12-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-12-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-12-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24
Whitstable12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Southeastern10:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0510:05
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-12-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0511:05
Ramsgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2411:24
London Victoria12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-12-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..