desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Southeastern13:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0513:05
Herne Bay13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:2413:24
Whitstable13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0514:05
Herne Bay14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24
Whitstable14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05
Herne Bay15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:19RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:1915:19
Whitstable15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Southeastern13:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0513:05
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:2413:24
London Victoria14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0514:05
Ramsgate14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24
London Victoria15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-04-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:19RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:1915:19
London Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..