desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southeastern14:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0214:02
Herne Bay14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:25RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2514:25
Whitstable14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0215:02
Herne Bay15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2015:20
Whitstable15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:42London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London St Pancras
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42
Herne Bay15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sandwich (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sandwich
Deal16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Deal (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Deal
Walmer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Walmer (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Walmer
Martin Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Martin Mill (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ashford International (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Stratford International (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0216:02
Herne Bay16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southeastern14:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0214:02
Ramsgate14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:25RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2514:25
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0215:02
Ramsgate15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2015:20
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:42London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0216:02
Ramsgate16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us