desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southeastern17:08FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Faversham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0817:08
Herne Bay17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2117:21
Whitstable17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:47FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Faversham17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4717:47
Herne Bay17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:51RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:5117:51
Whitstable17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Teynham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Newington18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Newington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Bromley South19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:11London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1118:11
Herne Bay18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2118:21
Whitstable18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southeastern17:08FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Faversham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0817:08
Ramsgate17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2117:21
London Victoria18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:47FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Faversham17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4717:47
Ramsgate18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:51RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:5117:51
London Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:11London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:5218:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1118:11
Ramsgate18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:21RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2118:21
London Victoria19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..