desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southeastern12:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05
Herne Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24
Whitstable12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0513:05
Herne Bay13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:2413:24
Whitstable13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0514:05
Herne Bay14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24
Whitstable14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southeastern12:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-08-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24
London Victoria13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0513:05
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:2413:24
London Victoria14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:05London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0514:05
Ramsgate14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:24RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24
London Victoria15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..