desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Cannon Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cannon Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC4R 2AT
Advertisement

London Cannon Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southeastern09:505London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street09:50
London Bridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Hither Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hither Green
Grove Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:572London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street09:57
London Bridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Ladywell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Ladywell (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Beckenham
Clock House10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Clock House (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmers End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmers End
Eden Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Eden Park (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Eden Park
West Wickham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to West Wickham (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:205London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street10:20
London Bridge10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Hither Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hither Green
Grove Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:272London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street10:27
London Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Ladywell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Ladywell (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Beckenham
Clock House10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Clock House (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Clock House
Elmers End10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmers End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmers End
Eden Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Eden Park (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Eden Park
West Wickham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to West Wickham (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hayes (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southeastern09:482OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Orpington09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:545Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Hayes (Kent)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:182OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Orpington09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:245Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Hayes (Kent)09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..