desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Cannon Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cannon Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC4R 2AT
Advertisement

London Cannon Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Southeastern12:505London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street12:50
London Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Hither Green13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hither Green
Grove Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:574London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street12:57
London Bridge13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Ladywell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Ladywell (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Beckenham
Clock House13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Clock House (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Clock House
Elmers End13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmers End (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmers End
Eden Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Eden Park (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Eden Park
West Wickham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to West Wickham (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2020-02-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:205London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street13:20
London Bridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Hither Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hither Green
Grove Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:272London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street13:27
London Bridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Ladywell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Ladywell (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Beckenham
Clock House13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Clock House (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Clock House
Elmers End13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmers End (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmers End
Eden Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Eden Park (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Eden Park
West Wickham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to West Wickham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Southeastern12:484OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Orpington12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:545Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Hayes (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street12:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:182OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Orpington12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:245Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Hayes (Kent)12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..