desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Cannon Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cannon Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC4R 2AT
Advertisement

London Cannon Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southeastern20:504London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street20:50
London Bridge20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Hither Green21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hither Green
Grove Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:572London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street20:57
London Bridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Ladywell21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Ladywell (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Beckenham
Clock House21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Clock House (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Clock House
Elmers End21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmers End (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmers End
Eden Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Eden Park (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Eden Park
West Wickham21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to West Wickham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:204London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street21:20
London Bridge21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Hither Green21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hither Green
Grove Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southeastern20:482OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Orpington20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:541Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Hayes (Kent)20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..