desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Cannon Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cannon Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC4R 2AT
Advertisement

London Cannon Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southeastern15:204London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street15:20
London Bridge15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Hither Green15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hither Green
Grove Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:272London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street15:27
London Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Ladywell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Ladywell (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Catford Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lower Sydenham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Beckenham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Beckenham
Clock House15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Clock House (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Clock House
Elmers End15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmers End (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmers End
Eden Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Eden Park (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Eden Park
West Wickham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to West Wickham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hayes (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southeastern15:182OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Orpington14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:215Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Slade Green14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:241Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Hayes (Kent)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:284BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Barnehurst14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Welling
Falconwood14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..