desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Cannon Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Cannon Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC4R 2AT
Advertisement

London Cannon Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Southeastern07:032London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street07:03
London Bridge07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
Deptford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Deptford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Deptford
Greenwich07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Belvedere (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Belvedere
Erith07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Erith
Slade Green07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Slade Green (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dartford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:221London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street07:22
London Bridge07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Hither Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Hither Green
Grove Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Petts Wood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Orpington (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:273London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street07:27
London Bridge07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
New Cross07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to New Cross (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Lewisham
Blackheath07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Blackheath (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Kidbrooke (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Eltham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Eltham
Falconwood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Falconwood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Falconwood
Welling08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Welling (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Welling
Bexleyheath08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Bexleyheath (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Barnehurst (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Barnehurst
Dartford08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dartford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:332London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street departures
London Cannon Street07:33
London Bridge07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to London Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to London Bridge
Deptford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Deptford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Deptford
Greenwich07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Greenwich (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Charlton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Belvedere (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Belvedere
Erith08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Erith
Slade Green08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Slade Green (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Slade Green
Dartford08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dartford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Southeastern07:063DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Dartford06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Welling
Falconwood06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:232DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Dartford06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:271OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Cannon Street arrivals
Orpington06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from Hither Green
St Johns (London)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-04-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Cannon Street arrivals from London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..