desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chassen Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9DU
Advertisement

Chassen Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern20:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road20:5520:55
Flixton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington West (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington West
Hough Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road21:2021:20
Urmston21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Manchester Oxford Road21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road23:1523:15
Flixton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington West (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington West
Widnes00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill01:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern00:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road00:0700:07
Flixton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington West (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington West
Widnes01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool Lime Street02:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:10Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Warrington Central22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Chassen Road00:1000:10
Urmston00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2024-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Tue 2024-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2024-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Tue 2024-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:20Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Chassen Road06:2006:20
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern20:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:5520:55
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road21:2021:20
Manchester Oxford Road21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Mon 2024-06-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:1523:15
Liverpool Lime Street01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern00:07Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road00:0700:07
Liverpool Lime Street02:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:10Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Warrington Central22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road00:1000:10
Manchester Oxford Road00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-06-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:20Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road06:2006:20
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...