desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chassen Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9DU
Advertisement

Chassen Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern10:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road10:2710:27
Flixton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road11:1611:16
Urmston11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Sat 2018-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road12:2612:26
Flixton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road13:1613:16
Urmston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Sat 2018-08-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road14:2614:26
Flixton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road15:1615:16
Urmston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Sat 2018-08-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern10:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road10:2710:27
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road11:1611:16
Manchester Oxford Road11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2612:26
Liverpool Lime Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road13:1613:16
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road14:2614:26
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Sat 2018-08-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road15:1615:16
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..