desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chassen Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9DU
Advertisement

Chassen Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern19:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road19:0019:00
Flixton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington West (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington West
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road19:2019:20
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2020-07-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Tue 2020-07-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road19:2719:27
Flixton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Warrington Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road20:2620:26
Flixton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Birchwood20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:02Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road21:0221:02
Flixton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington West (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington West
Widnes21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road21:2121:21
Urmston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2020-07-07 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Tue 2020-07-07 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern19:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:2719:27
Liverpool Lime Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:2620:26
Liverpool Lime Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:02Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road21:0221:02
Liverpool Lime Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road21:2121:21
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..