desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chassen Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9DU
Advertisement

Chassen Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern06:19Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Chassen Road06:1906:19
Urmston06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road06:3506:35
Flixton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road07:1407:14
Urmston07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Chassen Road07:4407:44
Urmston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road08:1508:15
Urmston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road08:2708:27
Flixton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Birchwood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern06:19Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Warrington Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road06:1906:19
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35
Liverpool Lime Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road07:1407:14
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road07:4407:44
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:2708:27
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..