desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chassen Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9DU
Advertisement

Chassen Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern13:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road13:1713:17
Urmston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road14:2514:25
Flixton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road15:1715:17
Urmston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Thu 2019-11-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Thu 2019-11-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-11-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road16:2516:25
Flixton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road17:1817:18
Urmston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Thu 2019-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Thu 2019-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road17:2917:29
Flixton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Sankey For Penketh (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern13:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road13:1713:17
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road14:2514:25
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-11-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road15:1715:17
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-11-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road16:2516:25
Liverpool Lime Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-11-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road17:1817:18
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Thu 2019-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:2917:29
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..