hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chassen Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9DU
Advertisement

Chassen Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern22:54Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road22:5422:54
Urmston22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:22Warrington CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Warrington Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Chassen Road06:2206:22
Urmston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35StockportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Stockport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Stockport
Chassen Road06:3506:35
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road07:1507:15
Urmston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Chassen Road07:4407:44
Urmston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road08:1708:17
Urmston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Fri 2018-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Fri 2018-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Trafford Park (Fri 2018-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Fri 2018-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern22:54Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road22:5422:54
Manchester Oxford Road23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:22Warrington CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Warrington Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road06:2206:22
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35StockportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Stockport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15
Manchester Oxford Road07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road07:4407:44
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington Central07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road08:1708:17
Manchester Oxford Road08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us