desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chassen Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9DU
Advertisement

Chassen Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern16:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road16:2616:26
Flixton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Chassen Road17:2017:20
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road17:2917:29
Flixton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road18:0118:01
Flixton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington West (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington West
Hough Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road18:2918:29
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Birchwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Chassen Road19:0019:00
Flixton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Flixton
Irlam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Irlam (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Irlam
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Glazebrook (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Birchwood (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Birchwood
Padgate19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Padgate (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington West (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Warrington West
Hough Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hough Green (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Mossley Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern16:26Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road16:2616:26
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Irlam
Flixton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road17:2017:20
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:2917:29
Liverpool Lime Street18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:0118:01
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:2918:29
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chassen Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0019:00
Liverpool Lime Street20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chassen Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..