desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains11:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North11:1811:18
Chessington South11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:36Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North11:3611:36
Tolworth11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North11:4811:48
Chessington South11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:06Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:0612:06
Tolworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North12:1812:18
Chessington South12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:36Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:3612:36
Tolworth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains11:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North11:1811:18
Chessington South11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:36Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North11:3611:36
London Waterloo12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North11:4811:48
Chessington South11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:06Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:0612:06
London Waterloo12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North12:1812:18
Chessington South12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:36Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:3612:36
London Waterloo13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...