desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
South West Trains18:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:1018:10
Tolworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North18:1818:18
Chessington South18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:4018:40
Tolworth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North18:4818:48
Chessington South18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2018-06-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North19:1019:10
Tolworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North19:1819:18
Chessington South19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2018-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
South West Trains18:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:1018:10
London Waterloo18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North18:1818:18
Chessington South18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:4018:40
London Waterloo19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North18:4818:48
Chessington South18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2018-06-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North19:1019:10
London Waterloo19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North19:1819:18
Chessington South19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2018-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..