desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
South West Trains06:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North06:4006:40
Tolworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North06:4806:48
Chessington South06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:1007:10
Tolworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North07:1807:18
Chessington South07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:4007:40
Tolworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North07:4807:48
Chessington South07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
South West Trains06:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North06:4006:40
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North06:4806:48
Chessington South06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:1007:10
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North07:1807:18
Chessington South07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:4007:40
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North07:4807:48
Chessington South07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..