desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
South West Trains21:55London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North21:5521:55
Chessington South21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2021-01-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North22:1022:10
Tolworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:25London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North22:2522:25
Chessington South22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2021-01-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North22:4022:40
Tolworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:55London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North22:5522:55
Chessington South22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2021-01-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North23:1023:10
Tolworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
South West Trains21:55London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North21:5521:55
Chessington South21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2021-01-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North22:1022:10
London Waterloo22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:25London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North22:2522:25
Chessington South22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2021-01-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North22:4022:40
London Waterloo23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:55London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North22:5522:55
Chessington South22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Wed 2021-01-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Wed 2021-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North23:1023:10
London Waterloo23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..