desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains16:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North16:4816:48
Chessington South16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North17:1017:10
Tolworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North17:1817:18
Chessington South17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North17:4017:40
Tolworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North17:4817:48
Chessington South17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:1018:10
Tolworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains16:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North16:4816:48
Chessington South16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North17:1017:10
London Waterloo17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North17:1817:18
Chessington South17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North17:4017:40
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North17:4817:48
Chessington South17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North18:1018:10
London Waterloo18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..