desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
South West Trains22:25London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North22:2522:25
Chessington South22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North22:4022:40
Tolworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:55London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North22:5522:55
Chessington South22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North23:1023:10
Tolworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:31London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North23:3123:31
Chessington South23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2020-08-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 7th August
South West Trains06:25WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Wimbledon06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Fri 2020-08-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Chessington North06:2506:25
Chessington South06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Fri 2020-08-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
South West Trains22:25London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North22:2522:25
Chessington South22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North22:4022:40
London Waterloo23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:55London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North22:5522:55
Chessington South22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2020-08-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North23:1023:10
London Waterloo23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:31London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North23:3123:31
Chessington South23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2020-08-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 7th August
South West Trains06:25WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Wimbledon06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Fri 2020-08-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Fri 2020-08-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Fri 2020-08-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Fri 2020-08-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Fri 2020-08-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North06:2506:25
Chessington South06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Fri 2020-08-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..