desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
South West Trains12:41Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:4112:41
Tolworth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:53London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North12:5312:53
Chessington South12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:11Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:1113:11
Tolworth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:22London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North13:2213:22
Chessington South13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:41Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:4113:41
Tolworth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:52London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North13:5213:52
Chessington South13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
South West Trains12:41Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North12:4112:41
London Waterloo13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:53London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North12:5312:53
Chessington South12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:11Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:1113:11
London Waterloo13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:22London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North13:2213:22
Chessington South13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:41Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North13:4113:41
London Waterloo14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:52London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North13:5213:52
Chessington South13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...