desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains15:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North15:4015:40
Tolworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North15:4815:48
Chessington South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North16:1016:10
Tolworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North16:1816:18
Chessington South16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North16:4016:40
Tolworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North16:4816:48
Chessington South16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains15:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North15:4015:40
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North15:4815:48
Chessington South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North16:1016:10
London Waterloo16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North16:1816:18
Chessington South16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North16:4016:40
London Waterloo17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North16:4816:48
Chessington South16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..