desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
South West Trains07:52WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Wimbledon07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Chessington North07:5207:52
Chessington South07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2020-10-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:12Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North08:1208:12
Tolworth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:22WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Wimbledon08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Chessington North08:2208:22
Chessington South08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2020-10-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:42Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North08:4208:42
Tolworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:53London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North08:5308:53
Chessington South08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2020-10-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:12Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:1209:12
Tolworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
South West Trains07:52WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Wimbledon07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North07:5207:52
Chessington South07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2020-10-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:12Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North08:1208:12
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-10-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:22WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Wimbledon08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North08:2208:22
Chessington South08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2020-10-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:42Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North08:4208:42
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:53London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North08:5308:53
Chessington South08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sun 2020-10-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:12Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sun 2020-10-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:1209:12
London Waterloo09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-10-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..