hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West Trains23:31London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North23:3123:31
Chessington South23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:42Chessington SouthWimbledonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North23:4223:42
Tolworth23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
South West Trains06:25WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Wimbledon06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Chessington North06:2506:25
Chessington South06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North06:4006:40
Tolworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North06:4806:48
Chessington South06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:1007:10
Tolworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West Trains23:31London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North23:3123:31
Chessington South23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:42Chessington SouthWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North23:4223:42
Wimbledon23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
South West Trains06:25WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Wimbledon06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North06:2506:25
Chessington South06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North06:4006:40
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North06:4806:48
Chessington South06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:1007:10
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us