desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
South West Trains09:16Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Clapham Junction08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Chessington North09:1609:16
Chessington South09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2020-02-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:20Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:2009:20
Tolworth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:46Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Clapham Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Chessington North09:4609:46
Chessington South09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2020-02-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:50Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:5009:50
Tolworth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:16Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Clapham Junction09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Chessington North10:1610:16
Chessington South10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:20Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:2010:20
Tolworth10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
South West Trains09:16Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Clapham Junction08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North09:1609:16
Chessington South09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2020-02-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:20Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:2009:20
Clapham Junction10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:46Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Clapham Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North09:4609:46
Chessington South09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2020-02-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:50Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:5009:50
Clapham Junction10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:16Clapham JunctionChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Clapham Junction09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North10:1610:16
Chessington South10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2020-02-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:20Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:2010:20
Clapham Junction11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..