desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
South West Trains07:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:1007:10
Tolworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North07:1807:18
Chessington South07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:4007:40
Tolworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North07:4807:48
Chessington South07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North08:1008:10
Tolworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North08:1808:18
Chessington South08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
South West Trains07:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:1007:10
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North07:1807:18
Chessington South07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North07:4007:40
London Waterloo08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North07:4807:48
Chessington South07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North08:1008:10
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Thu 2019-04-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North08:1808:18
Chessington South08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..