desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2EZ
Advertisement

Castleton Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor11:1411:14
Danby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:581WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor14:5114:51
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor18:2618:26
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:1411:14
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:581WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us