desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2EZ
Advertisement

Castleton Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Northern14:351CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Carlisle
Castleton Moor14:3514:35
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2018-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sun 2018-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sun 2018-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Sun 2018-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2018-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34
Commondale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Thornaby (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stockton (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaham (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sunderland (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Heworth (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Newcastle (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Wylam (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Corbridge (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Bardon Mill (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Carlisle (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:371NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Newcastle15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Castleton Moor17:3717:37
Danby17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2018-08-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sun 2018-08-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-08-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2018-08-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sun 2018-08-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Sun 2018-08-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-08-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2018-08-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:111WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor19:1119:11
Commondale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Sun 2018-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Sun 2018-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sun 2018-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Sun 2018-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th August
Northern07:511DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Darlington
Castleton Moor07:5107:51
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Mon 2018-08-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Mon 2018-08-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Mon 2018-08-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Mon 2018-08-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Mon 2018-08-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Mon 2018-08-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Mon 2018-08-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Mon 2018-08-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Northern14:351CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3514:35
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2018-08-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Carlisle (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:371NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Newcastle15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:3717:37
Whitby18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2018-08-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:111WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-08-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor19:1119:11
Middlesbrough19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th August
Northern07:511DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Mon 2018-08-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-08-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-08-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..