desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2EZ
Advertisement

Castleton Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Wed 2020-01-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2020-01-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-01-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Wed 2020-01-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Wed 2020-01-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2020-01-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-01-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2020-01-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:411WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:501Castleton MoorHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Castleton Moor13:50
Commondale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Thornaby (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stockton (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaham (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sunderland (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Heworth (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Dunston (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Blaydon (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Wylam (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Corbridge (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hexham
Castleton Moor14:5314:53
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Wed 2020-01-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2020-01-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-01-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Wed 2020-01-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Wed 2020-01-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2020-01-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-01-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2020-01-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Thornaby (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stockton (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaham (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sunderland (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Heworth (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Dunston (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Blaydon (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Wylam (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Corbridge (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2020-01-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:411WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:451HexhamCastleton MoorCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1013:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Castleton Moor13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5514:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2020-01-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-01-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..