desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2EZ
Advertisement

Castleton Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:311MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor21:3121:31
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor23:0423:04
Battersby23:1823:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern07:121WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor07:1207:12
Battersby07:2607:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor07:5207:52
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sat 2021-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sat 2021-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2021-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sat 2021-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Sat 2021-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:311MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor23:0423:04
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern07:121WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:521MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..