desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2EZ
Advertisement

Castleton Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern14:471NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Castleton Moor14:4714:47
Danby14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:441WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor16:4416:44
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Thornaby (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stockton (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Horden (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaham (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sunderland (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Heworth (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Newcastle (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Castleton Moor18:4618:46
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2020-07-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Wed 2020-07-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Wed 2020-07-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-07-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-07-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-07-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2020-07-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-07-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern14:471NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:4714:47
Whitby15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:441WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4416:44
Newcastle18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Newcastle (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2020-07-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-07-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..