desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2EZ
Advertisement

Castleton Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:411WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Thornaby (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stockton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Horden (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sunderland (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Heworth (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Newcastle (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Dunston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Blaydon (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Wylam (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Corbridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:521HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hexham
Castleton Moor14:5214:52
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Thornaby (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stockton (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Horden (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaham (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sunderland (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Heworth (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Newcastle (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Dunston (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Blaydon (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Wylam (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Corbridge (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hexham
Castleton Moor18:4618:46
Danby18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Tue 2020-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Tue 2020-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Tue 2020-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Tue 2020-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Tue 2020-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Tue 2020-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:411WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:521HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Tue 2020-12-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-12-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Tue 2020-12-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..