desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2EZ
Advertisement

Castleton Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern21:311MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor21:3121:31
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor23:0523:05
Battersby23:1923:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sat 2024-04-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2024-04-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Sat 2024-04-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2024-04-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th April
Northern09:281DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Darlington
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Danby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:061WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor11:0511:06
Commondale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Thornaby (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Allens West (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Dinsdale (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Darlington (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:471NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Castleton Moor11:4711:47
Danby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sun 2024-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sun 2024-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sun 2024-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Sun 2024-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Sun 2024-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Sun 2024-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sun 2024-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2024-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor13:3313:33
Commondale13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4913:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Thornaby (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stockton (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Billingham (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaton Carew (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Horden (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Horden
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Seaham (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sunderland (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Heworth (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Newcastle (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Metrocentre (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Blaydon (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Wylam (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stocksfield (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Riding Mill (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Corbridge (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hexham (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Haltwhistle (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Wetheral (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Carlisle (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern21:311MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor23:0523:05
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th April
Northern09:281DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor11:0511:06
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Darlington (Sun 2024-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:471NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4711:47
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2024-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2024-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:3313:33
Carlisle17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Carlisle (Sun 2024-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...