desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Castleton Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2EZ
Advertisement

Castleton Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th March
Northern07:121WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor07:1207:12
Battersby07:2707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2021-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Thu 2021-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
Castleton Moor07:5107:51
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Thu 2021-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Kildale (Thu 2021-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Battersby (Thu 2021-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Thu 2021-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:521NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Castleton Moor14:5214:52
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Thu 2021-03-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Thu 2021-03-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-03-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Egton (Thu 2021-03-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Grosmont (Thu 2021-03-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Sleights (Thu 2021-03-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-03-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2021-03-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th March
Northern07:121WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2021-03-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:521NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Castleton Moor arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-03-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2021-03-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Castleton Moor departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..