desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland11:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall11:3311:34
Albrighton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall12:2612:27
Bilbrook12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall12:3312:34
Albrighton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall13:2613:27
Bilbrook13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall13:3313:34
Albrighton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall14:2614:27
Bilbrook14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland11:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:3311:34
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall12:2612:27
Birmingham New Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:3312:34
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall13:2613:27
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:3313:34
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall14:2614:27
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..