desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Codsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 2EH
Advertisement

Codsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
London Midland20:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall20:3120:32
Albrighton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall21:2021:20
Bilbrook21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:24Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall21:2321:24
Albrighton21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall22:2022:20
Bilbrook22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2024-04-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:24Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Birmingham New Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Codsall22:2322:24
Albrighton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shifnal (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Oakengates (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall departures
Shrewsbury22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Codsall23:2023:20
Bilbrook23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2024-04-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-04-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
London Midland20:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3120:32
Shrewsbury21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall21:2021:20
Birmingham New Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:23Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:2321:24
Shrewsbury22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall22:2022:20
Birmingham New Street22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:23Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:2322:24
Shrewsbury23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Codsall arrivals
Shrewsbury22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2024-04-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall23:2023:20
Birmingham New Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Codsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...